APPLY NOW +

Karen Yarrish, Ph.D., vice president for academic affairs, announced the full-time students who have been named to the Keystone College president’s, dean’s, and honors list for the fall 2016 semester.

Full-time students who complete 12 credits and achieve a grade point average of 4.00 are named to the president’s list. To qualify for the dean’s and honors list, students must complete 12 credits and achieve a grade point average of 3.70-3.99 and 3.50-3.69 respectively.

President’s List: Temitope Adesanya, Tobyhanna; Emily Balon, Dickson City; Margaret Kathleen Barlow, Meshoppen; Bridget Benko, Dalton; Kimberly Boland, North Abington Twp.; Jessica Bowman, Nicholson; Catherine Anne Boyle, Mohrsville; Dannielle Pearl Callas, Friendsville; Graciela Castelan, Scranton; and Donald M. Catlett, Factoryville.

Ryan Celenza, West Chester; Michael J. Chermak, Dalton; Matthew W. Decker, Nicholson; Nicole Delevan, Forty Fort; Sarah Mae Dowling, Scranton; Victoria Eremo, Old Forge; Delaney Esslinger, Kingsley; Lauren A. Frey, Nescopeck; Esau Garcia, Scranton; Darren Glass, Dunmore; and Kyle Glucksnis, Archbald.

Jasmin Rose Gonzalez, Lords Valley; Roy Gonzalez, Blakely; Steven Michael Heintz, Glenside; Frank Edward Heter, Andover, N.J.; Meghan L. Honeyford, Montrose; Richard Alexander Hooper, Hawley; Emily Hughes, Lake Ariel; Alyssa Danielle Jacobs, Susquehanna; Kevin R. Kappler, Union Dale; and Kristy E. Keller, Taylor.

Liliana Kettenburg, New Albany; Melissa A. Kirschman, Philadelphia; Ashley C. Kopeck, Wilkes-Barre; Veronica M. Kraft, Fleetwood; Daphne A. Leenas, Ringwood, N.J.; Shannon Lloyd, King of Prussia; Lindsey Lockwood, Milford; Joseph M. Lupia, Dunmore; Vincent Martin, Chambersburg; and Ryan C. McDonald, Clarks Summit.

Kathleen McHugh, Clarks Summit; Neil Miller, Clarks Summit; Jasmine-Mari Moku, Shavertown; Madeline Moro, Catawissa; Kimberly Ann Nardelli, Eynon; Kyle Pangonis, Dalton; Caitlin R. Pucilowski, Dunmore; Marcus A. Rivera, Kunkletown; Alicia Florence Secules, Muncy; and Ben A. Segall, Clarks Green.

Mariah J. Stevens, Mehoopany; Eric J. Supple, Dickson City; Donald C. Surace, Carbondale; Jessica L. Swabowicz, Madison Twp.; Nicholas A. Thorne, Factoryville; Marissa C. Vasquez, Katy, Texas; Miranda M. Wachilla, Pittston; Amanda Wakely, Sayre; Darren James Weber, Scranton; Mitchell Winters, Tunkhannock; and Thomas Wolcott, Duryea.

Dean’s List: Kailash Acharya, Scranton; Mohammad Amiri, Scranton; Carlie J. Amundson, Tunkhannock; Shannon Anderson, Nutley, N.J.; Andrea Araujo, Dalton; Joseph J. Bartkus, Tunkhannock; Kallie D. Bartos, Madison Twp.; Alex W. Bauman, Clarks Summit; Hunter Reed Bedell, Montrose; and Morgan Bell, Forty Fort.

Diane Brazdzionis, Scranton; Megan Brown, North Abington Twp.; Zana Brown, Philadelphia; Jared M. Brozowski, Neffs; Tessa M. Bucciarelli, Dalton; Kevin Christopher Burke, Archbald; Audrey E. Buss, Slatington; Ryan Callahan, Highland Mills, N.Y.; Phillip Canfield, South Gibson; and Dana L. Carey, Forkston Twp.

Kevin Case, Sunnyvale, Calif.; Theresa M. Cavanaugh, Hawley; Norma Ivonne Cenkner, Towanda; Peter J. Cheng, Clarks Summit; Ty Charles Christian, Williamstown, N.Y.; John A. Ciccone, Covington Twp.; Jeremy Michael Cobb, Dunmore; Samantha R. Cobb, Nicholson; Amy Lee Cone, Scranton; and Taylor Conforti, Scranton.

Ashley Mae Constable, East Bangor; Nisa Miguelina Cortes, Schenectady, N.Y.; Elizabeth Jean D’Ulisse, Tunkhannock; Kelsey Deneen, Lake Ariel; Ryan Alec Dill, Dalton; Kaitlyn Rose Ducey, Scranton; Makenna Margaret Ellis, Springville; Julia L. Foglio, Blakeslee; Jalen Mikal Freeman, Westampton, N.J.; and Lynn M. Frisbie, Peckville.

Emily Rose Gerrity, Scranton; John Golosky, Dunmore; Edward Julius Goralewski, Scranton; Kelly Patrica Gordon, Hallstead; Tamara Gregorowicz, South Abington Twp.; Shannon E. Gula, Scranton; Sierra Nicole Hall, New Milford; Felicia Andrea Hallworth, Crofton, Md.; Amanda Ellen Harrie, Tyler Hill; and Mary J. Harris, Forty Fort.

Benjamin Hawes, Bangor; Daniel Scott Hoag, Rochester, N.Y.; Shea Elizabeth Hodder, Honesdale; Michael Hopkins, Dalton; Alyssa M. Hughes, Sellersville; Noah Abram Hunsberger, Perkiomenville; Jean-Pierre Jam, Milford, N.Y.; Daienaria Jankowski, Jermyn; Alana P. Jerauld, Montrose; and Erin J. Johnson, Old Forge.

Caitlin Joyce, Nicholson; Carli Marie Kalinoski, Factoryville; Nicole Emily Karuzie, Avoca; Michael Karwaski, Scott Twp.; Autumn Kellam, Starlight; Katherine Charlotte Kempa, Susquehanna; Laura Mary Kern, Waymart; Gwenddolen Kettenburg, New Albany; Melissa A. Kilvitis, Scranton; and John Kranick, Jessup.

Kristi R. Krishak, Springville; Wesley James Kurtz, Scott Twp.; Kassandra Lamberson, Kingsley; Abdessamii Lebdaoui, Nicholson; Rebecca L. Lewis, Abingdon, Md.; April L. Llewellyn, Plains; Alec William Lloyd, York; Antonio Jose Lopez, Gaithersburg, Md.; and Michaela Marie Marciano, Clarks Summit.

Kaitlyn LeNore Markovitz, Tunkhannock; Christopher Marr, Olyphant; Amanda P. Martin, Tobyhanna; Darcia C. Mason, Kingsley; Amy R. May, New Milford; Tiara McCleery, Philadelphia; Daniel J. McSurdy, Ringtown; Megan Marie Mercanti, Dickson City; Alexa S. Meyer, Tyler Hill; and Andrew James Mickavicz, Taylor.

Bethany Ann Mickavicz, Taylor; Samantha L. Monetti, Toms River, N.J.; Scott Moyer, Lexington; Robert John Nardelli, Eynon; Tim Nawrocki, Scranton; Alexander M. Nebraski, Covington Twp.; Jayde Frances Newman, Hamilton Hill, Australia; Linda T. Nguyen, Duluth, Ga.; Jennifer A. Ocana, Hancock, N.Y.; and Megan V. Oyer, Warminster.

Christopher John Panzarella, Hazle Twp.; Jedidiah Parker, Norwich, N.Y.; Karlee S. Patton, Duryea; Courtney E. Petrylak, Kirkwood, N.Y.; Emily Pharr, Tunkhannock; Sarah Jo Pharr, Tunkhannock; Kari L. Plank, Fairfield; Shawn Fonce Reed, Scranton; Sean P. Reilly, Edwardsville; and George M. Reynolds, Cranberry Township.

Alexandra G. Rizzuto, South Glens Falls, N.Y.; Rolando J. Rodriguez, Linden, N.J.; Melanie Rosato, Scranton; Vincent D. Russo, Honesdale; Haley Salak, Waymart; Nicholas I. Santitoro, Hawley; Kimberly A. Schlesser, Dunmore; Samantha E. Scholz, Montrose; Emily Kathren Seaman, Pittston Twp.; and Arielle Secoolish, Clarks Summit.

Tyler Sidauga, Elizabethville; Susan K. Slawinski, Lansdale; Aleigh Smith, Lehighton; Staci L. Srebro, Factoryville; Megyn Riley Stevens, Springville; Olivia J. Strunk, Tunkhannock; Kasondra E. Suchocki, Dimock; Loren E. Sykes, Dunmore; Vada Montez Taffera, Scranton; and Taylor Victoria Tavares, Jefferson Twp.

Nathaniel Christian Tirpak, Tunkhannock; Jake Thomas Trischetta, Taylor; Katherine Elizabeth Valentine, Union Dale; Dakota Valle, Clarks Summit; Emma Vasky, Factoryville; Madison Ann Wagner, Kingsley; Joanna E. Wallace, Trucksville; Victoria Wallace, Wilkes-Barre; Ciaran P. Ward, Warwick, N.Y.; and Katie A. Warner, Hallstead.

Gina M. Wassell, Scranton; Cynthia Annette White, Scranton; Jessica L. White, Corry; Victoria Joyce White, Scranton; Jordan M. Williams, Scranton; Ashley J. Wilson, Spring Brook Twp.; Sarah Wiltshire, Apalachin, N.Y.; Miranda June Woodruff, Tunkhannock; Amanda M. Yerke, Covington Twp.; Kristin L. Yorkanis, Dickson City; Zachary H. Zelenski, Dunmore; Shuyu A. Zhang, Wyalusing; and Carley Rita Zielinski, Honesdale.

Honors List: Sunshine Raye Allen, Brunswick, Md.; Danielle S. Asprea, Shohola; Kayla Bain, Lancaster; Caroline Bartkus, Montrose; Jenna M. Bennett, Susquehanna; Robert Best, Dunmore; Julianna Borosky, Carbondale; Alyssa M. Boshman, Jessup; Adam M. Boughton, Susquehanna; and Malley E. Bowen, Owego, N.Y.

Natasia J. Brewer, Wyalusing; Nina L. Carbonaro, Middlesex, N.J.; Nicholas J. Carlini, Clarks Summit; Trista A. Carpenter, West Abington Twp.; Ann Marie Ceccoli, Old Forge; Kaylee Nicole Ceci, Tamaqua; Nicholas Chimera, East Norwich, N.Y.; Brittney Elizabeth Clark, Mehoopany; Mariana Correa Costa, Scranton; and Amber N. Crews, Plainfield, N.J.

Rebecca L. Davis, Scranton; William De La Cruz, Tuckahoe, N.Y.; Richard Anthony DeMarchis, Tunkhannock; Ashleigh Dempster, Bronx, N.Y.; Shannon A. Dermont, Scranton; Vincent Michael DeSimone, Beach Lake; Ruby A. Devine, Scranton; Michelle Dominguez, Scranton; Mark Joseph Durdach, Honesdale; and Chinenyenwa O. Ekeanyanwu, Tobyhanna.

Deanna Feinstein, East Windsor, N.J.; Breanna M. Felter, Dushore; Anthony Joseph Ferrezza, East Islip, N.Y.; Matthew Noah Fisch, Spring Brook Twp.; Samuel Joseph Flannery, Hop Bottom; Candace Jane Fox, Scranton; Colin Franko, Tunkhannock; Sean R. Frankovsky, Nicholson; Andrea Fryzel, Moscow; and Jayleen Galeno, Scranton.

Nichole M. Giani, Bangor; Jalenna Catherine Gibbs, Beach Lake; Austin Gregory, Nicholson; Dominick C. Grillo, Montrose; Ross M. Haberek, Moosic; Eric J. Hardaway, Clarks Summit; Matthew Michael Harris, Factoryville; Kaylee Ann Hartman, Red Bank, N.J.; Neil Patrick Harvey, Factoryville; and Kristen Marie Hlavaty, Jermyn.

Nina Hodanich, Scranton; Caroline Elizabeth Hopkins, North Abington Twp.; Jacqueline Amanda Jadick, Carbondale; Alexa Jefferis, Shenandoah; Harry L. Krenitsky, Taylor; Jordan Kucharski, Olyphant; Karla Dawn Leschinsky, Scranton; Emily Levison, Waymart; and Mikayla M. Lewis, Vestal, N.Y.

Amy Llewellyn, Plains; Mariah Ann Loughney, Jermyn; Hailee M. Lovell, Scranton; Jessica Rachel Maietta, Dalton; Krisa A. Mancuso, Carbondale; Nickolas Jordan Martin, Troy; Matthew S. Maslousky, Scranton; Kristina N. Maxfield, Taylor; Peter Joseph McGee, Lawton; and Brianna Marie McGuire, Scranton.

Patrick Edward McKenna, Mehoopany; Shauna Nicole Menzella, River Vale, N.J.; Brittany N. Miller, Montrose; Jacob P. Mitchell, Wellsboro; Sarina Rae Mollenkott, Ringwood, N.J.; Jenna Moranski, Highland, N.Y.; Nicholas A. Morgart, Peckville; Zachary Joseph Morgart, Peckville; Wesley A. Murfree, Scranton; and Kristyn E. Murray, Tunkhannock.

Duane A. Naugle, Laceyville; Michael Nyarko, Silver Spring, Md.; Jessica O’Leary, Madison Twp.; Jordyn A. Olsen, Southampton, N.J.; Nathalie Ortiz, New Milford; Amanda P. Paduch, Lakewood; Jacob R. Parsons, Benton; Brandon L. Perini, Hop Bottom; Kayla Pethick, Scranton; and Molly C. Powers, New York, N.Y.

Austin C. Pringle, Factoryville; Cassandra Ann Purcell, Carbondale; Dominick Patrick Purvis, Carbondale; Elmer Rafael Ramos, Kissimmee, Fla.; Amanda Marie Reidenbach, Jermyn; Kelly L. Reilly, Edwardsville; Shawn N. Reilly, Gouldsboro; Miguel Angel Reyes, Bronx, N.Y.; Rossar Reynolds, Callicoon, N.Y.; and Kailey Lynn Richie, Hazleton.

Hannah Marie Richner, Nicholson; Maggie C. Ritter, Scott Twp.; William Michael Roditski, Clarks Summit; Rosa A. Rodriguez, New York, N.Y.; Elizabeth Marie Sallusti, Scranton; Lauren Elisabeth Sandercock, Honesdale; Joseph Santana, Union City, N.J.; Rachael M. Scaturro, Avoca; Abegail Victoria Shupp, Lehighton; and Edward Fred Sichilongo, Schenectady, N.Y.

Ashlinn E. Simpson, Scranton; Jamie Smicherko, Avoca; Jamie Smith, Dalton; Elizabeth Stefanski, Dunmore; Nathaniel Jacob Suchnick, Clifford Twp.; Brittany S. Sugalski, Nanticoke; Siara Michelle Valentine, Meshoppen; Priscilla Elizabeth Welch, East Stroudsburg; Merrick Thomas Whitney, Kingsley; Ami-Lei Concetta Yanochik, Mayfield; and Hannah L. Zuchowski, Wellsboro.