APPLY NOW +

Dr. Karen Yarrish, vice president for academic affairs and dean of the college, announced the full-time students who have been named to the Keystone College president’s, dean’s, and honors list for the spring 2015 semester.

Full-time students who complete 12 credits and achieve a grade point average of 4.00 are named to the president’s list. To qualify for the dean’s and honors list, students must complete 12 credits and achieve a grade point average of 3.70-3.99 and 3.50-3.69 respectively.

President’s List: Temitope Adesanya, Tobyhanna; Kelli S. AlAssad, Scranton; Emily Balon, Dickson City; Jenna M. Bennett, Susquehanna; James E. Blockberger, Honesdale; Kimberly Boland, North Abington Township; Gabrielle A. Bosshard, Lakewood; Tessa M. Bucciarelli, Falls; Phillip Canfield, South Gibson; and Zachary R. Cioffari, South Abington Township.

Kelly A. Corcoran, Honesdale; Jennifer E. Davis, Montrose; Brandi K. Eberlin, Towanda; Ashley L. Evans, Wooster, Ohio; Vanessa Fernandez, Fairview, N.J.; Bryce Fountain, Cape Neddick, Maine; Tiana R. Genetti, Weatherly; Shannon R. Giedieviells, Dickson City; Maranne Grate, Ulster; and Benjamin Hawes, Bangor.

Christopher S. Herman, Kingsley; Deborah S. Higgins, Nicholson; Michael Hopkins, Dalton; Emily Hughes, Lake Ariel; Lauren I. Jacobino, Archbald; Alyssa Danielle Jacobs, Susquehanna; Adam J. Kashuba, Dickson City; Olivia Kashuba, Dickson City; Kristy E. Keller, Taylor; and Jennifer M. Kern, Waymart.

Kristi R. Krishak, Springville; Kassandra Lamberson, Kingsley; Sarah R. Langan, Marana, Ariz.; Mikayla M. Lewis, Vestal, N.Y. ; Brianne V. Liuzzo, Peckville; Joseph M. Lupia, Dunmore; Argit Marishta, LaPlume; Nicole M. Marzani, Clarks Summit; Jared P. Matteucci, Pittston; and Bridget Marie Matyjevich, Roaring Brook Township.

Bryan A. McIntyre, Waverly; Raymond N. Megill, New Milford; Samantha L. Mehall, Scranton; Kelly L. Michalowski, Falls; Neil Miller, Clarks Summit; Zachary Joseph Morgart, Peckville; Fallon Rae Murdock, New Albany; Katelyn M. Nace, York; Jaclyn M. Nat, Wilkes-Barre; and Kyle Pangonis, Dalton.

Danielle R. Pardoe, Wysox; Michelle R. Patire, Albrightsville; Christy L. Patterson, Matamoras; Maggie M. Pearce, Eynon; Tyreek Saheim Peeples, Philadelphia; Danielle R. Pierce, Glastonbury, Conn.; Marena Ranieli, West Wyoming; Alicia M. Reid, Factoryville; Emily E. Rinaldi, Throop; and Alexandra G. Rizzuto, Lafayette, N.J.

Matthew J. Rosencrans, Pittston; Matthew Salerno, Scranton; Alicia Florence Secules, Muncy; Joel R. Skivington, Factoryville; Christine E. Solsman, Meshoppen; Tasha Soltis, Sayre; Brittany M. Spaide, Nescopeck; Dane DeLoss St. Duran, Madison Township; Thomas Stephens, Mehoopany; and Mariah J. Stevens, Mehoopany.

Elizabeth J. Stowits, Athens; Olivia J. Strunk, Tunkhannock; Jessica L. Swabowicz, Madison Township; Matthew W. Taylor, Avoca; Alexandra Thiel, Clarks Summit; Brittany VanAmburg, Montour Falls, N.Y.; Marissa C. Vasquez, Katy,Tex.; Samantha N. Vetri, Montrose; Joshua L. Vitorio, Hamlin; Jessica M. Welter, Pittston Township; Danielle Wheeler, Ulster; Brian Joseph Williams, Old Forge; Bethany A. Youshock, Scranton; and Stephanie M. Zdimal, Binghamton, N.Y.

Dean’s List: Dominique Ann Adamczyk, Weatherly; David Kyle Albert, Hallstead; Nabilah Ali, Scranton; Shilah Ali, Scranton; Daniel A. Anderson, Blairstown, N.J.; Jessica Arthur, Mayfield; William T. Ayers, Dickson City; Justin Thomas Baierlein, Richmond Hill, N.Y.; Rachel Balon, Dickson City; Tara K. Banfield, Sayre; and Margaret Kathleen Barlow, Meshoppen.

Joseph J. Bartkus, Tunkhannock; Chelsie Jo Bartlett, Susquehanna; Kaleb A. Becker, Damascus; Bridget Benko, Dalton; Samantha Boyd, Dalton; Jordan M. Brandes, Long Pond; Justin A. Brodrick, Clarks Summit; Nicole Marie Brooks, Dalton; Brendan V. Brown, Holtsville, N.Y.; and Megan Brown, Dalton.

Troy M. Bunnell, Clarks Summit; Dannielle Pearl Callas, Friendsville; Daniel C. Candemeres, Holbrook, N.Y.; Mario Careccia, Wappingers Falls, N.Y.; Taylor J. Carlsen, Hallstead; Caitlin M. Cartwright, Dunmore; David N. Catlett, Factoryville; Peter J. Cheng, Clarks Summit; Michael J. Chermak, Dalton; and William N. Chylak, Throop.

John A. Ciccone, Covington Township; Samantha Grace Cielski, Archbald; Amy Lee Cone, Throop; Taylor Conforti, Scranton; Hayley M. Corbett, Towanda; Kristine J. Corcoran, Philadelphia; Brittany Lynn Crowell, Scranton; Fawn M. Cruz, Scranton; Paul Cunard, Dickson City; and Matthew W. Decker, Nicholson.

Emily A. DeFaria, Scranton; Mateus S. DeFaria, Scranton; Shauna D. DeJesse, Susquehanna; Nicole Delevan, Forty Fort; Tara A. Dix, Laceyville; Andy Trung Do, Greenfield Township; Jenna A. Downs, Monroe Township; Ethan Duke, Montrose; Sara E. Dunay, Tunkhannock; and Taylor L. Dunn, Scranton.

Sean Durkin, Mayfield; Kelly Eaton, Exton; Kelsey L. Edelmann, Hawley; Kevin Edgar, Southampton, N.Y.; Laura A. Edwards, Dumont, N.J.; Kelly Jane Fisher, Weatherly; Jeremy T. Flohr, Chenango Forks, N.Y.; Julia L. Foglio, Long Pond; Sheila H. Freebes, Forest City; and Andrea Fryzel, Moscow.

Molly Gallagher, Scranton; Esau Garcia, Scranton; Tyler E. Gilroy, Scott Township; Jasmin Rose Gonzalez, Lords Valley; Roy Gonzalez, Blakely; Austin Gregory, Nicholson; Matthew William Grobelny, Barnegat, N.J.; Christopher J. Haduck, Avoca; Ashley M. Hamm, Milltown, N.J.; and Richard Hardy, Boothwyn.

David William Harris, Clarks Summit; Patrick Neal Hash, Worton, Md..; Steven Michael Heintz, Glenside; Alison M. Hodanich, Scranton; Meredith M. Horwatt, Dallas; Nichol E. Hrobuchak, Dalton; Jacqueline Amanda Jadick, Mayfield; Karlie L. Jaeger, Dalton; Alexa Jefferis, Shenandoah; and Erin J. Johnson, Old Forge.

Tracey Kaminsky, Greenfield Township; Kevin R. Kappler, Union Dale; Danielle Karwaski, Scott Township; Michael Karwaski, Scott Township; Leah B. Kasheta, Carbondale; Nicole Kerekes, Scranton; Ha T. Kieu, Hanoi, Vietnam; Melissa A. Kirschman, Philadelphia; Tiffany C. Kline, Scranton; and Harmony R. Klinkiewicz, Pleasant Mount.

Ashley C. Kopeck, Wilkes-Barre; Veronica M. Kraft, Fleetwood; Cassandra Kratz, Forest City; Thomas A. Kubus, Throop; Kaitlynn R. Kuchta, Duryea; Joshua R. Kutyna, Clarks Summit; John Kwiatkowski, Nicholson; David Lange, Clarks Summit; Kyle A. Laniewski, Dickson City; and Natasha K. Lantz, Sayre.

Matthew B. Lewis, Dalton; Rebecca L. Lewis, Abingdon, Md.; Amanda Lockett, Union Dale; Jessica Rachel Maietta, Dalton; Gary Martin, Clarks Summit; Kiely N. Martin, Hunlock Creek; Ryan D. Mayer, Dalton; Stephen S. Mays, Tunkhannock; Douglas J. McCarty, Forkston Township; and Tiara McCleery, Philadelphia.

Courtney Lynn McCreary, Clarks Summit; Tyler McDonald, Olyphant; Mackenzie McGinnis, Beach Lake; Lynette McWhorter, Falls; Anthony Mendicino, Scranton; Megan Marie Mercanti, Dickson City; Carol Montross, Tunkhannock; Jenna Moranski, New Paltz, N.Y.; Nicholas A. Morgart, Peckville; and Joseph Robert Moss, Scranton.

Abigail N. Nalbone, Nanticoke; Alexa K. Notarianni, Scranton; Miranda J. Nyzio, Clarks Summit; Rachel Orazzi, Moosic; Amanda P. Paduch, Lakewood; Tyler M. Parente, Forest City; Karlee S. Patton, Duryea; Joe J. Perechinsky, Mayfield; Nancy Petalver, Clarks Summit; and Kari L. Plank, Fairfield.

Christina L. Pomaquiza, Granville Summit; Alexsandra Y. Pomeroy, Nicholson; Caitlin R. Pucilowski, Dunmore; Joshua N. Reed, Meshoppen; Lianna G. Repecki, Scranton; Louis Reyes, Port St. Lucie, Fla.; John M. Rock, Dalton; Jerica S. Rode, Lords Valley; Rolando J. Rodriguez, Linden, N.J.; and Gaston T. Rojas, Hopewell Junction, N.Y.

Yauris S. Romero, Dedham, Mass.; Melanie Rosato, Scranton; Drew E. Rowe, Tunkhannock; Haley Salak, Waymart; Nicholas I. Santitoro, Hawley; Cameron N. Savage, Harding; Heidi L. Saxton, Wappingers Falls, N.Y.; Emily Kathren Seaman, Pittston Township; Joel E. Seyler, Slatington; and Kelcie M. Shaw, Tunkhannock.

Diandra Sherman, Tunkhannock; Vika G. Shpolyansky, Dingmans Ferry; Christina M. Sinibaldi, Dalton; Nicholas A. Spinella, Bethel, Conn; Janelle M. Srebro, Factoryville; Bethany Summa, Covington Township; Jessica Surace, Franklin, N.J.; Jenna M. Tasso, Browndale; Nicholas A. Thorne, Factoryville; and Kelley Thornton, Clarks Summit.

Brian M. Toda, Olyphant; Zachary R. Traver, Nicholson; Melissa Tuffy, Scranton; Katherine Elizabeth Valentine, Union Dale; Emma Vasky, Factoryville; Taelor D. Viviano, Endicott, N.Y.; Amanda Wakely, Sayre; Victoria Wallace, Wilkes-Barre; Kyle P. Walsh, Factoryville; Jonelle A. Warcup, Hanover; and Maura Warner, Montrose.

Amanda L. Wartella, New Milford; Kevin C. Wellard, Clarks Summit; Erin E. Westervelt, Neptune City, N.J.; Rebecca Wharton, Scranton; Jaime Wilson, New Albany; Margo Williams, Dunmore; Mikayla Wright, Monroe Township; Amanda M. Yerke, Covington Township; and Shuyu A. Zhang, Wyalusing.

Honors List: Brittany A. Adams, Clarks Summit; Daniel M. Adams, Dornsife; Carlie J. Amundson, La Plume; Shannon Anderson, Nutley, N.J.; Grace M. Arnold, Dalton; Filipe Azevedo, Clarks Summit; Jessica L. Babcock, Pleasant Mount; Nathan Albert Beichler, Fleetville; Jacquelyn Rose Billard, Honesdale; and Nichole L. Blank, Schwenksville.

Jacob D. Bliss, Laceyville; Alicia S. Breita, Factoryville; Madeleine M. Bunavage, Tunkhannock; Christopher J. Bzozowski, Westampton, N.J.; Tamara M. Cadora, Olyphant; Khabeera R. Calaman, Towanda; Joshua M. Caracappa, Peckville; Anne E. Castiglioni, Lake Ariel; Joseph L. Chinchar, Waymart; and Jonathan M. Chipelo, New Milford.

Jeremy Cobb, Dunmore; Cassidy Cohen, Milford; David E. Coolbaugh, Tunkhannock; Mariana Correa Costa, Scranton; Shelby M. Croasdale, Nicholson; Kristin N. Diehl, Honesdale; Alexandra Dunda, Dunmore; Kara Jean Empett, New Milford; Rafael Fernandes, Scranton; and Andrew J. Ford, Nicholson.

Rachel Marit Fowler, Tunkhannock; Sean R. Frankovsky, Nicholson; Jalen Mikal Freeman, Westampton, N.J.; Paige M. Golosky, Scranton; Kelly Patrica Gordon, Hallstead; Micole Gumpper, Union Dale; Simran Gupta, Yardville, N.J.; Hoa M. Ha, La Plume; Ross M. Haberek, Moosic; and Tara L. Hartman, Tunkhannock.

Abigail Catherine Healey, Clarks Summit; Sarah Elizabeth Heintz, Glenside; Jordan C. Herbert, Tunkhannock; Charlie A. Incarnato, Tobyhanna; Dulvanese Innecco, Tobyhanna; Daienaria Jankowski, Scranton; John Jelinski, Keansburg, N.J.; Jordan E. Joyce, Scranton; Megan J. Karhnak, Springville; and Gwenddolen Kettenburg, New Albany.

Ashley N. Last, Hawley; Karla Dawn Leschinsky, Scranton; Liana Lugo, Scranton; James E. Marsh, Clarks Summit; Matthew S. Maslousky, Scranton; Ryan C. McLay, Lakeville; Nolan C. McMahon, Tunkhannock; Shauna Nicole Menzella, River Vale, N.J.; and Isaac C. Mitchell, Montrose.

Nicholas Moore, Factoryville; Wesley A. Murfree, Scranton; Jennifer A. Nawrocki, Jermyn; Tim Nawrocki, Jermyn; Zachary Nehme, Taylor; Samantha Nourse, Clarks Summit; Krystyna E. Novak, Hurlock, Md.; Richard B. Parduski, Tunkhannock; Hunter Pareti, Factoryville; and Brandon Parry, South Abington Township.

Kinjal A. Patel, Scranton; Larissa A. Patuk, Jessup; Cassandra E. Peters, Carbondale; Kayla Pethick, Scranton; Emily Piazza, Tobyhanna; Michael W. Rafte, Scranton; George M. Reynolds, Cranberry Township; Marcus A. Rivera, Kunkletown; Ashley Ruddy, Scranton; and Amanda L. Russo, Honesdale.

Vincent D. Russo, Honesdale; Christopher Sansky, Dunmore; Kaitlin Scappatura, Clarks Summit; Colin Lee Schaeffer, Hazleton; Zachary C. Schneider, Dover; Leyna M. Shaffer, Honesdale; Elisabeth Sheridan, Scranton; Marissa Siepietowski, Glen Lyon; Adriana Smith, Tobyhanna; and Brittnee L. Smith, Dunmore.

Kevin R. Snyder, Old Forge; Maria Soriano, Scranton; Juliana M. Soroka, Clarks Summit; Sommar Kayci Speh, Meshoppen; Staci L. Srebro, Factoryville; Brett A. Stallone, Weatherly; Zachary Stark, Susquehanna; J. Shane Steckel, Stroudsburg; Corey D. Thorpe, Dalton; and Matthew N. Tumavitch, South Abington Township.

Valerie Valencia, Scranton; Dakota Valle, Clarks Summit; Samuel Ferdinand Vargas, Hawley; Samuel Vazquez, Milford; Samantha L. Veety, Dalton; Miranda M. Wachilla, Pittston; Kristen Wallo, Dickson City; Marissa R. Wheeler, Blakely; Stephen T. White, Simpson; Sarah Wiltshire, Apalachin, N.Y.; Tameka Wood, Bronx, N.Y.; Miranda June. Woodruff, Tunkhannock; Nicolette Yeager, Medford, N.J.; and Hannah L. Zuchowski, Wellsboro.