APPLY NOW +

Full-time Honors Students for Fall 2014

Dr. Karen Yarrish, vice president for academic affairs and dean of the college, today announced the full-time students who have been named to the Keystone College president’s, dean’s, and honors list for the fall 2014 semester.

Full-time students who complete 12 credits and achieve a grade point average of 4.00 are named to the president’s list.  To qualify for the dean’s and honors list, students must complete 12 credits and achieve a grade point average of 3.70-3.99 and 3.50-3.69 respectively.

President’s List: Amanda L. Allman, Dickson City; Tara K. Banfield, Sayre; Joseph J. Bartkus, Tunkhannock; Paul F. Biagioli, Waverly; Gabrielle A. Bosshard, Lakewood; Colleen Boylan, Scranton; Tessa M. Bucciarelli, Falls; Erica Burns, Vandling; Christopher J. Bzozowski, Westampton, N.J. ; and Khabeera R. Calaman, Towanda.

Dannielle Pearl Callas, Meshoppen; Urica Carver, Scranton; Kevin Case, Sunnyvale, Calif.; Taylor Conforti, Scranton; Jennifer E. Davis, Montrose; Shauna D. DeJesse, Susquehanna; Nicole Delevan, Forty Fort; Michelle Dominguez, Scranton; Brandi K. Eberlin, Towanda; and Becky Eick, Columbia Cross Roads.

Ashley L. Evans, Wooster, Ohio; Karri E. Franko, Falls; Esau Garcia, Scranton; Shannon R. Giedieviells, Dickson City; Jasmin Rose Gonzalez, Lords Valley; Daniel Harnden, Canadensis; Frank Edward Heter, Andover, N.J.; Sara A. Hoey, Honesdale; Nichol E. Hrobuchak, Dalton; and Emily Hughes, Lake Ariel.

Jacqueline Amanda Jadick, Mayfield; Jessica Johanson, Milford; Kevin R. Kappler, Union Dale; Jennifer M. Kern, Waymart; Gwenddolen Kettenburg, New Albany; Ashley Kotcho,  Peckville; Kristi R. Krishak, Springville; Kaitlynn R. Kuchta, Duryea; Kyle A. Laniewski, Dickson City; and Jared Wesley Little, Scranton.

Amanda  Lockett, Union Dale; Jessica Rachel Maietta, Dalton; Argit Marishta, La Plume; Nicole M. Marzani, Clarks Summit; Tiara McCleery, Philadelphia; Bryan A. McIntyre, Waverly; Raymond N. Megill, New Milford; Jaclyn M. Nat, Wilkes-Barre; Deborah Norton, Troy; and Maggie M. Pearce, Eynon.

Danielle R. Pierce, Glastonbury, Conn.; Alicia M. Reid, Factoryville; Melanie Rosato, Scranton; Joel R. Skivington, Factoryville; Jenna L. Smith, Falls; Tasha Soltis, Sayre; Brittany M. Spaide, Nescopeck; Mariah J. Stevens, Mehoopany; and Jessica L. Swabowicz, Madison Township.

Alexandra Thiel, Clarks Summit; Stefiny L. Thomas, Towanda; Alisha K. Tuttle, Sugar Run; Victoria Wallace, Wilkes-Barre; Aileen  Yaeger, Medford, N.Y.

Dean’s List: Dominique Ann Adamczyk, Weatherly; Temitope Adesanya, Tobyhanna; Melissa Ann Algar, Clarks Green; Aimal Ali, Scranton; Nabilah Ali, Scranton; Daniel A. Anderson, Blairstown N.J.; Grace M. Arnold, Dalton; Samantha Artrip, Tunkhannock; Britney S. Atkins, Tunkhannock; and William T. Ayers, Dickson City.

Jessica L. Babcock, Pleasant Mount; Justin Thomas Baierlein, Richmond Hill; Bridget Benko, Dalton; Jenna M. Bennett, Susquehanna; Kathryn A. Bills, Clarks Green; Nichole L. Blank, Schwenksville; James E. Blockberger, Honesdale; Kimberly Boland, North Abington Township; Kylie N. Borick, Forest City;Jessica Bowman, Factoryville; and Megan Brown, Dalton.

Phillip Canfield, South Gibson; Joshua M. Caracappa, Peckville; Brittany N. Cardona, Honesdale; Mario Careccia, Wappingers Falls, N.Y.; Taylor J. Carlsen, Hallstead; Caitlin M. Cartwright, Dunmore; David N. Catlett, Factoryville; Michael J. Chermak, Dalton; William N. Chylak, Throop; and Samantha Grace Cielski, Archbald.

Justin R. Clarke, Factoryville; Michael Connors, Scranton; David E. Coolbaugh, Tunkhannock; Hayley M. Corbett, Towanda; Kelly A. Corcoran, Honesdale; Andrew J. Coyle, Honesdale; Fawn M. Cruz, Scranton; Paul Cunard, Dickson City; Shannon Daly, Wilkes-Barre; Matthew W. Decker, Nicholson; and Mateus S. DeFaria, Scranton.

Megan Nicole Demcevski, Forest City; Summer M. Demcevski, Forest City; Patrick Owen Doyle, Doylestown; Kaitlyn Rose Ducey, Clarks Summit; Sean Durkin, Mayfield; Kelly Eaton, Exton; Kelsey L. Edelmann, Hawley; Kevin Edgar, Southampton; Shawn Michael Fassl, Zionsville; Vanessa Fernandez, Fairview, N.J.; and Kathleen A. Fischer, Scott Township.

Kelly Jane Fisher, Weatherly; Bryce Fountain, Clarks Summit; Rachel Marit Fowler, Tunkhannock; Sheila H. Freebes, Forest City; Dustin A. Frey, Jermyn; Andrea Fryzel, Moscow; Gabriel D. Garcia, La Mirada, Calif.; Tyler E. Gilroy, Scott Township; Roy Gonzalez, Blakely; and Kelly Patrica Gordon, Hallstead.

Jennifer L. Green, Livingston, N.Y.; Austin Gregory, Nicholson; Christina Gregory, Clarks Summit; Matthew William Grobelny, Barnegat, N.J.; Hoa M. Ha, La Plume; Robert A. Hallesky, Factoryville; Ashley M. Hamm, Milltown, N.J. ; David William Harris, Clarks Summit; Benjamin Hawes, Bangor; and Abigail Catherine Healey, Clarks Summit.

Steven Michael Heintz, Glenside; Courtney Henderson, New Albany; Kirsten R. Hollister, Montrose; Meredith M. Horwatt, Dallas;Lauren I. Jacobino, Archbald; Alyssa Danielle Jacobs, Susquehanna; Alexa Jefferis, Shenandoah; Joseph E. Jellock, Lake Ariel; Megan J. Karhnak, Springville; and Michael Karwaski, Scott Township.

Kristy E. Keller, Taylor; Nicole Kerekes, Scranton; Melissa A. Kirschman, Philadelphia; Christine Ann Koerner, Clarks Summit; Mickey Jo Koshnick, Sayre; Cassandra Kratz, Forest City; Thomas A. Kubus, Throop; John Kwiatkowski, Nicholson; Sarah R. Langan, Factoryville; and Matthew B. Lewis, Dalton.

Mikayla M. Lewis, Vestal, N.Y.; Tequan D. Lino, East Stroudsburg;  Brianne V. Liuzzo, Peckville; Liana Lugo, Scranton; Joseph M. Lupia, Dunmore; Gary Martin, Clarks Summit; Kiely N. Martin, Hunlock Creek; Jared P. Matteucci, Pittston; Courtney Lynn McCreary, Clarks Summit; and Mackenzie McGinnis, Beach Lake.

Kimberley Bryn McGuire, Sweet Valley; William J. McLay, Lakeville; Lynette McWhorter, Falls; Samantha L. Mehall, Scranton; Adrienne R. Mellott, Mount Holly Springs; Megan Marie Mercanti, Dickson City; Samantha N. Mileti, Montrose; Kelly A. Moran, Bear, Del.; Shelby J. Morgan, Clarks Summit; and Zachary Joseph Morgart, Peckville.

Fallon Rae Murdock, New Albany; Caitlin Desiree Myers, Bloomsburg; Katelyn M. Nace, York; Jennifer A. Nawrocki, Jermyn; Jennifer Neuber, Rome; Miranda J. Nyzio, Old Forge; Rachel Orazzi, Moosic; Kyle Pangonis, Dalton; Danielle R. Pardoe, Wysox; Shaneh A. Parks, Carbondale; and Krista M. Paterno, Susquehanna.

Michelle R. Patire, Albrightsville; Christy L. Patterson, Matamoras; Tyreek Saheim Peeples, Philadelphia; Nancy Petalver, Clarks Summit; Kari L. Plank, Fairfield; Lori Pollack, Clarks Summit; Dominick Patrick Purvis, Carbondale; Renea Quail, Canton;  Marena Ranieli, West Wyoming; Tabitha Remetta, Dunmore; Louis Reyes, Port St. Lucie, Fla.; and Alexandra G. Rizzuto, Lafayette, N.J.

Rolando J. Rodriguez, Linden, N.J.; Matthew J. Rosencrans, Exeter; Haley Salak, Waymart; Nicholas I. Santitoro, Hawley; Cameron N. Savage, Harding; Zachery W. Saylor, Tunkhannock; Alicia Florence Secules, Muncy; Leyna M. Shaffer, Honesdale; Diandra Sherman, Tunkhannock; and Vika G. Shpolyansky, Dingmans Ferry.

Bianca Noel Smith, Meshoppen; Kayleen D. Solowiej, Wyalusing; Christine E. Solsman, Meshoppen; Sommar Kayci Speh, Meshoppen; Zachary Stark, Susquehanna; Brittany S. Sugalski, West Nanticoke; Jessica Surace, Franklin, N.J.; Jenna M. Tasso, Browndale; Kathleen Taylor, Moosic; and Matthew W. Taylor, Avoca.

Nicholas A. Thorne, Factoryville; Andrew M. Tremko, Taylor; Daniel Ungaro, Brooklyn; Valerie Valencia, Scranton; Katherine Elizabeth Valentine, Union Dale; Emma Vasky, Factoryville; Marissa C. Vasquez, Katy; Megan K. Vesey, Willow Street; Kristin M. Voto, Avoca; and Amanda Wakely, Sayre.

Kyle P. Walsh, Factoryville; Maura Warner, Montrose; Jessica M. Welter, Pittston Township; Erin E. Westervelt, Neptune City, N.J..; Rebecca Wharton, Scranton; Danielle Wheeler, Ulster; Arlaina Whitman, Scranton; Margo Ann Williams, Dunmore; Amanda M. Yerke, Covington Township; Bethany A. Youshock, Scranton; Stephanie M. Zdimal, Binghamton, N.Y.; and Amber L. Zelna, Scranton.

Honors List: Daniel M. Adams, Dornsife; David Kyle Albert, Hallstead; Shannon Anderson, Nutley, N.J.; Stephen Aniska, Scranton; Jorge L. Ariza, Taylor; Margaret Kathleen Barlow, Meshoppen; Brittany Barrows, Dalton; Morgan Bell, Forty Fort; Jeremy T. Bolella, Honesdale; Dylan Bonitz, Taylor; and Michael Sidney Bradley, Ashland, Va.

Justin A. Brodrick, Clarks Summit; Brendan V. Brown, Holtsville, N.Y.; Jason M. Browning, Factoryville; Madeleine M. Bunavage, Tunkhannock; Barbara R. Burns, Washington, N.J.; Susan J. Carey, Factoryville; Kathryn M. Charnogursky, Throop; Peter J. Cheng, Clarks Summit; Ashley L. Clifford, Scranton; Brianna A. Collins, Taylor; and Caitlin Ann Cox, Scranton.

Shelby M. Croasdale, Nicholson; Brittany Lynn Crowell, Scranton; Danielle D. Curtis, Tunkhannock; Kiersten D. Decker, Wyalusing; Andy Trung Do, Greenfield Township; Matthew Dobson, Fogelsville; Laura A. Edwards, Dumont, N.J.; Jacquelyn A. Eyster, Millerstown; Rafael Fernandes, Scranton; and Julia L. Foglio, Long Pond.

Sean R. Frankovsky, Nicholson; Anthony J. Gaynor, Jackson; Nicholas R. Golosky, Scranton; Jacob A. Granteed, West Pittston; Simran Gupta, Yardville, N.J.; Ross M. Haberek, Moosic; Richard Hardy, Boothwyn; Katrina Hart, Scranton; Patrick Neal Hash, Worton, Md.; and Sarah Elizabeth Heintz, Glenside.

Brittany L. Hines, Pocono Lake; Thalia Hinojosa, Yonkers, N.Y.; Alison M. Hodanich, Scranton; Michael Hopkins, Dalton; Christopher E. Hughes, Scranton; Kathleen E. Jackson, Scranton; Daienaria Jankowski, Scranton; Gabriel Alexander Johnson, Towanda; Caitlin Joyce, Nicholson; Danielle Karwaski, Scott Township; and Ha T. Kieu, Hanoi, Vietnam.

Raymond M. Kistler, Clarks Summit; Joshua R. Kutyna, Clarks Summit; Kassandra Lamberson, Kingsley; Thomas C. Lamond, Jessup; Julian R. Lanfranco, Brooklyn, N.Y.; Darren McGeorge Lauer, New Hope; Marianne Laurito, Covington Township; Morgan D. Lesjack, Susquehanna; Corey R. Lewis, Johnson City, N.Y.; and  Rebecca L. Lewis, Abingdon, Md.

Shiyong Liang, New York, N.Y.; Leah M. Long, Pittston; Kirsten Marie Lydon, Clarks Summit; Ashley A. Maciejczak, Sweet Valley; Alexis J. Martinez, Bronx, N.Y.; Joshua G. Matulevich, Nicholson; Stephen S. Mays, Tunkhannock; Peter Joseph McGee, Lawton; Ryan C. McLay, Lakeville; and Taylor A. McLay, Lakeville.

Nolan C. McMahon, Tunkhannock; Anthony Mendicino, Scranton; Shauna Menzella, River Vale, N.J.; Jasmine Mercedes, Paramus, N.J.; Neil Miller, Clarks Summit; Isaac C. Mitchell, Montrose; Morgan John Mitchell, Saugerties, N.Y.; Jenna Moranski, Gardiner, N.Y.; Joseph Robert Moss, Scranton; Lauren Nardelli, Eynon; Tim Nawrocki, Jermyn; and James H. Neff, Clarks Summit.

Zachary Nehme, Taylor; Krystyna E. Novak, Hurlock, Md.; Jessica O’Leary, Madison Township; Rebecca Leigh Ohnmacht, Pottsville; Daniel J. Orloski, Taylor; Stacy L. Ossenfort, Dalton; Tyler M. Parente, Forest City; Brandon Parry, South Abington Township; Karlee S. Patton, Duryea; Samantha R. Petrosi, Westtown, N.Y.;  and Alexsandra Y. Pomeroy, Nicholson.

Cassandra Ann Purcell, Carbondale; Shilah Qurban Ali, Scranton; Joshua N. Reed, Meshoppen; Courtney Lyn Reeves, Falls; Jerica S. Rode, Lords Valley; Drew E. Rowe, Tunkhannock; Joshua  Ruddy, Clarks Summit; Vincent D. Russo, Honesdale; Virginia N. Saunders, Clarks Summit; Heidi L. Saxton, Wappingers Falls, N.Y.; Emily Kathren Seaman, Pittston Township; and Jack W. Simons, Great Falls, Va.

Eric G. Skelton, Dupont; Adriana Smith, Tobyhanna; Ashley Renee Smith, Baltimore, Md.; Juliana M. Soroka, Clarks Summit; Dane DeLoss St. Duran, Madison Township; J. Shane Steckel, Stroudsburg; Domonique Swann, Waldorf, Md.; Matthew Xavier Tallarico, Dunmore; Kelley Thornton, Clarks Summit; and Brian M. Toda, Olyphant.

Salvatore David Turelli, Toms River, N.J. Anna K. Vanderpool, Dallas; Taelor D. Viviano, Endicott, N.Y.; Jonelle A. Warcup, Hanover; Jennifer L. Warren, Greenfield Township; Amanda L. Wartella, New Milford; Kevin C. Wellard, Clarks Summit; Jacob A. Weston, Lake Ariel; Sarah Nicole Wheeler, Scranton; Miranda June Woodruff, Tunkhannock; and Courtney A. Woolaver, Old Forge.

Part-time Honors Students for Fall 2014

Dr. Karen Yarrish, vice president for academic affairs and dean of the College, today announced the part-time students who have been named to the president’s, dean’s, and honors list for the 2014 fall semester.

Part-time, degree-seeking students who have completed 12 new credits of non-repeated coursework and achieved a grade point average of 4.000 are named to the president’s list.  To qualify for the dean’s and honors list, students must complete 12 new credits and achieve a grade point average of 3.700-3.999 and 3.500-3.699 respectively.

President’s List: Ryan Harrison, Scranton; Mary B. Kern, Waymart; Natasha K. Lantz, Sayre; AnnMarie Lomauro, Wyalusing; Laurie Lucey, Tunkhannock; Emily R. Marble, New Milford; Bridget Marie Matyjevich, Roaring Brook Township; Charles Piekanski, Throop; Kristin Pregmon, Scranton; Elizabeth J. Stowits, Athens; and Cindy L. Waters, Carbondale.

Dean’s List: Bonnie J. Avery, Dalton; Raymond M. Briggs, Waymart; Danielle M. Eckhart, Scotrun; Dawn Ranae Foley, Scott Township; Riccardo Angelo Godino, Dickson City; Angela L. Gowin, Wyalusing; Deborah S. Higgins, Nicholson; Bridget A. Munley, Eynon; Jason R. Rosenkrans, Hallstead; Michael John Schlottfeld, Honesdale; Donald C. Surace, Carbondale; Jason Tarullo, Dalton; and Miranda M. Wachilla, Pittston.

Honors List: Lakisha Huff, Jeannette; Tina J. Kerrick, Athens; Brittany Musacchio, Dunmore; Lori A. O’Brien, Scranton; Patricia A. Pliss, Madison Township; Dawn Rentas, Bushkill; Pauline M. Savage, Tafton; Jennifer M. Sorokach, Tunkhannock; and Tracy D. Warren, West Pittston.