APPLY NOW +

Home » Student News » Keystone College announces fall semester full-time honors students

Keystone College announces fall semester full-time honors students

Jan 20, 2020 | News - Featured, Student News

La Plume – Karen K. Yarrish, Ph.D., interim provost and vice president for academic affairs, announced the full-time undergraduate, degree-seeking students who have been named to the Keystone College president’s, dean’s, and honors list for the fall 2019 semester.

Full-time undergraduate, degree-seeking students who complete 12 credits in unrepeated courses during the semester and achieve a grade point average of 4.00 are named to the president’s list. To qualify for the dean’s and honors list, students who complete 12 credits in unrepeated courses with a C or higher in each course during the semester and achieve a grade point average of 3.70-3.99 and 3.50-3.69 respectively.

President’s List: Jamie Lynn Albert, Gouldsboro; Michael Thomas Arzie, Scott Township; Julia Blahut, Pompton Plains, N.J.; Mary Ann Bogert, Wilkes-Barre; Nicholas Dale Bohr, Carbondale; Julianna Borosky, Carbondale; Catherine Anne Boyle, Mohrsville; Lydia Bugelholl, West Pittston; and Michael John Calabro, Paupack.

Taylor Calhoun, Factoryville; Lindsey Carrigan, Laurens, N.Y.; Natalie Beth Daley, North East, Md.; Paxton H. Davis, Scranton; Easley Rangel De La Cruz, Scotchtown, N.Y.; Joshua Edward Doyle, Vandling; Erin J. Dunn, Harveys Lake; Anna Grace Elias, Patton; Joseph Michael Elias, Tunkhannock; and Alexandra Kyla Evans, Clarks Summit.

Adham Aly Fathy, Marcus Hook; Samantha Forgatch, Mountain Top; Jayleen Galeno, Scranton; Madeline Cheryl Glogowski, Corinth, N.Y.; Nicholas John Grasso, Swoyersville; Laura Graytock, Carbondale; Madison Grace Hegedty, Kingsley; Autumn M. Helsel, Halifax; Kristen Marie Hlavaty, Jermyn; and Kerri Anne Homerick, Scranton.

Alyssa Lynn Kashmer, Carbondale; Ariana H. Katchur, Dunmore; Vicki Sue Keiper, Hanover Township; Laura Mary Kern, Waymart; Diane Dominique Kille, Honesdale; Callia Rose Kroll, Moscow; Daphne A. Leenas, Ringwood, N.J.; Shannon Lloyd, King of Prussia; Kyleigh Marshall, Meshoppen; and Katie M. Mauro, Dingmans Ferry.

Cody Scott Miller, Wyalusing; Scott Moyer, Lexington; Jamie Lynn Murray, Tunkhannock; Kristyn E. Murray, Tunkhannock; Morgan H. Mussoline, Drums; Keisha M. Nieves Santana, Nanticoke; Jordyn A. Olsen, Southampton, N.J.; Meghan L. Pitts, Montrose; Kendra Renee Pudimott, Harveys Lake; and Susan C. Rode, Hawley.

Lauryn Victoria Rodriguez, Port Jervis, N.Y.; Trisha Roslund, Tioga; Cavin Michael Rotramel, Rockledge, Ga.; Julia Shaffer, Reading; Ty Spencer Sharrow, Lehighton; Gina M. Simeone, Philadelphia; Miranda Lynn Staerker, Carbondale; Elizabeth Stefanski, Dunmore; Zoe L. Stephens, Roseville, Calif.; Daniel Christopher Turshon, South Abington Township; Michael R. Wentz, Nicholson; Erika M. Wiles, New Albany; Alyssa R. Wille, Tunkhannock; and Breanna Elizabeth Wood, Dalton.

Dean’s List: Caitlyn Ann Addley, Blakely; Leanna Mae Allen, New Milford; Lacey Marie Ammenhauser, Clarks Summit; Pamela Christine Anslinger, Scranton; Colby Michael Bailleau, Eynon; Cherry Vanessa Benjamin, Rome; Shyanne Hunter Bennett, Montrose; Alyssa M. Boshman, Jessup; Olivia Rose Brodhead, Hawley; and Benjamin M. Burchell, Nicholson.

John Caines, Olyphant; Ryan Callahan, Highland Mills, N.Y.; Rebekah Alyse Campbell, Mayfield; Sarah D. Carpenetti, Nicholson; Graciela Castelan, Scranton; Cassandra M. Catanzaro, Scott Township; Lisa Marie Charnichko-Urbanski, Hanover Township; David John Cherkauskas, Pittston; Julia C. Chickeletti, Moosic; and Leila Sonya Christofferson, Tunkhannock.

Michael Edward Ciprian, Carbondale; Anthony Joseph Clapper, Archbald; Brittney Elizabeth Clark, Mehoopany; Jessica D. Clark, Forest City; Caitlyn Coar, Moscow; Antonio Lovelle Cockrell, Bowie, Md.; Ryan Cole, Jermyn; Jasmin Eleece Cone, Scranton; Karissa Elizabeth Cowles, Rome; and Dakota D. Croasdale, Nicholson.

Mason Allen Crouthamel, Birdsboro; Elizabeth Jean D’Ulisse, Tunkhannock; Erica De La Rosa, Bushkill; Sarah Rose Derr, Millville; Fabio DeSouza, Pittston; Hannah Nicole Dickson, Salisbury, Md.; Devin Mark Diehl, Mayfield; Patrick Donovan, Old Forge; Mark Joseph Durdach, Lake Ariel; and Alexis Dutkevitch, Dickson City.

Breanna M. Felter, Dushore; Madolyn Marie Fernandes, Allentown; Jordan Taylor Flynn, Factoryville; Theresa Marie Frankovsky, Nicholson; Jacob Wesley Frazier, Scott Township; Hannah Elizabeth Fryzel, Moscow; Alexis Elizabeth Galka, Roaring Brook Township; Megan E. Gall, New Milford; Lyle Thomas Galloway, Equinunk; and Sophia Geiser, Mountain Top.

Gabriella Gentile, Scranton; Kelsey Elizabeth Gentile, Hallstead; Saywattie Gobin, Long Pond; Gabrielle Josephine Granteed, West Pittston; Jalen Gregory, Scranton; Miranda Leigh Groover, Susquehanna; Jesse James Gruver, Meshoppen; Shannon E. Gula, Scranton; Sierah Annette Guzy, Great Bend; and Madison Guzzo, Hawley.

Savana Gwynn, Plymouth; Angela M. Gyetvai, Scranton; Samantha Elaine Hamlin, Johnson City, N.Y.; Nicholas Hannon, Ashley; Sunney James Leon Hardler, Honesdale; Garrett Scott Harris, Clarks Summit; Jenna Ann Hartman, Hallstead; Molly Christine Henn, Hop Bottom; Katelyn Marie Henry, Montrose; and Joseph Michael Hester, Brackney.

Taylor Ann Hicks, Spring Brook Township; Hollis Victoria Claire Hoban, Scranton; Jessica A. Hoffman, Hawley; Jake Michael Hogan, Folsom; Henry C. Holbrook, Haymarket. Va.; Jenna Marie Hutchinson, Old Forge; Jaimee Jenkins, Plymouth; Dylan P. Jenner, Montrose; Chad Jones, Bear, Del.; and Nathaniel David Jones, Hop Bottom.

Carli Marie Kalinoski, Factoryville; Erin Kazmierczak, Scranton; Mariah Kelley, Meshoppen; Katie Ann Klamfoth, Auburn; Brian Klatt, Scranton; Lexis Kochmer, Greenfield Township; Jennifer A. Korty, Forest City; Samantha Krenitsky, Taylor; Brendan Allan Kucharski, Throop; and Jordan Kucharski, Olyphant.

Jonah Michel Lambert, Clarks Summit; Roseanna M. Laskowski, Jessup; Justin Robert LaSota, Pittston Township; Tyler Cheston Layton, Avenel, N.J.; Gregory Lee, New Milford; Emily Levison, Waymart; Spencer J. Lindstead, Cobleskill, N.Y.; Nicholas Liuzzo, Mayfield; Amy Llewellyn, Plains; and Mariah Ann Loughney, Jermyn.

Andrew Lupinacci, Stratford, N.J.; Jaclyn Alexa Martin, Honesdale; Miranda Lillian Mascia, Blakeslee; Rachel Mazur, Olyphant; Colleen Faith McDevitt, Rowland; Paige Elizabeth Mokychic, Monroe Township; Breanna J. Monelli, Dalton; Casey Taylor Montaro, Scranton; Alyssa Lynn Morris, Scranton; and Xandra B. Moyer, Myerstown.

Alexandra Josephine Myers, Denison, Kan.; Ashley N. Nace, York; Ursule Ngongo, Scranton; John Thomas Noldy, Greenfield Township; Reymy De Jesus Novas, Scranton; Emily Madalyn Orazi, Carbondale; Matthew Tyler Ord, Kingsley; Edward M. Orr, Tunkhannock; Ruby Susan Palickar, Jermyn; and Wilbur Peterson, Lake Ariel.

Sean Pittack, Jermyn; Aidan T. Powers, Ringwood, N.J.; Austin C. Pringle, Factoryville; Charles Leslie Prothero, Scranton; Makenzie S. Purdy, Tunkhannock; Devin Tyler Reed, Drums; Gabriel Alexander Reyes, Rockville, Md.; Joseph Reyes, Factoryville; Hannah Marie Richner, Nicholson; and Gavin James Rivera, Scranton.

Alexander J. Robinson, Tunkhannock; Savanna Mae Robinson, Laflin; Angel J. Rodriguez, Islip, N.Y.; Michelle Ann Romano, Brooklyn, N.Y.; Keanue Rosario, Forest City; Elijah James Santana, Crofton, Md.; Alexander Thomas Schmidt, Shohola; Erika Sue Schwoyer, Bethlehem; McKensie Lynn Shiner, Jermyn; and Ashlinn E. Simpson, Scranton.

Devin L. Smith, Carbondale; Kelly Lynn Smith, Troy; Kylie Smith, Springville; Lauren Ann Smith, Scotrun; Shawn D. Smith, Philadelphia; Brianna Spence, Montrose; Amber Rose Stansfield, Yardley; Parke Joseph States, Springville; and Jillian Stobodzian, Hanover Township.

Jerusa Sunar, Scranton; Alexander Wyatt Torba, Moosic; Ronald James Traver, Nicholson; Kelly A. Trojanowicz, Peckville; Thomas Trojanowicz, Peckville; Gabrielle N. Truesdale, Nicholson; Katrina Valent, Tunkhannock; Samuel Reece Vierling, Factoryville; Madison Ann Wagner, Kingsley; and Katie A. Warner, Hallstead.

Anna Gabriela Warriner, Montrose; Megan Jean Weber, South Williamsport; Amy Elizabeth Weiksner, Scranton; Devin T. Welch, Williamsport; Kevin Cooper Welsh, Old Forge; Kayla Whitney, Scranton; Alexandra D. Williams, Elkton, Md.; Diana Williams, South Abington; Tristin A. Williams, Albany, N.Y.; John Michael Winters, Tunkhannock; Kassadi Woods, Trumansburg, N.Y.; Ami-Lei Concetta Yanochik, Mayfield; and Yitian Zuo, Philadelphia.

Honors List:  Pedro Alexander Abreu, Bronx, N.Y.; Renata Beyer Alberici, Hazlet, N.J.; Ryan Allen, New Milford; Emma Alden Amaral, Mansfield; Mark James Ambrose, Honesdale; Bradley Jay Barletta, Jenkins Township; Dylan Fox Barletta, Scranton; Brandon Joseph Bartley, Mountain Top; Allison J. Berman, Wilkes-Barre; and Christine Nicole Bickelman, Spring Brook Township.

Marc Antony Bonilla, Walkersville, Md.; Seth David Brizel, Tamarac, Fla.; Olivia Bugelholl, West Pittston; Topaz Maria Burgette, Scranton; Kenna Christine Carey, Wyalusing; Slone Melissa Chandler, Susquehanna; Alejandro Andres Chavarria, Gretna, La.; Rachel Nicole Cianfichi, Roaring Brook Township; Gabrielle Cina, Susquehanna; and Ashley Mae Constable, East Bangor.

Kailey BreAnne Copeland, Muncy; Claudia A. Cordner, Montrose; Karley Beth Cresswell, Factoryville; Victoria Skye Crisci, Scranton; Neeraj W. Dhanraj, Scranton; Sam Eley, Kingston; Sharin LeAnn Fischer, Albrightsville; Logan Craig Fowler, Tunkhannock; Colin Franko, Tunkhannock; and Miranda Garcia, Scranton.

Connor Rourke Gartland, White Sulphur Springs, N.Y.; Jennson Patricia Gibbs, Beach Lake; Gina M. Giuliani, Scranton; Wynter E. Gowarty, Scranton; Kyle Christopher Graham, Scranton; Nicholas James Guarino, Scranton; Dana Marie Hachan, Carbondale; Nathalie Nicole Henrie, Millville; Macey A. Hessling, Honesdale; and Jordan Hodle, Plymouth.

Williamson Jacques, Clarks Summit; Casey Joyce, Scranton; Erin Kibelstis, Williamstown. N.J.; Caleb Everett Kinter, Carlisle; Jane Marie Kircher, Dalton; Gina Kirkpatrick, Pittston; Tyrell Lacoste, Aberdeen, Md.; Sean Lape, Bethel; Kaitlyn Marie Lichtenstein, Smithfield; and April L. Llewellyn, Plains.

Rafael A. Lopez, Scranton; Kyle Patrick Mayers, Towanda; Blade Landon McCabe, Lehighton; Abigail McDaniel, Wilkes-Barre; Mianna Messenger, Windsor, Conn.; Lanee Miller, Dalton; Makaila Rose Mosolino, Carbondale; Michael Nally, Greenfield Township; Arianna Nardelli, Eynon; and Alexander Robert Norton, Lenhartsville.

Zachary Bruce Orloski, Moosic; Daniel James Osborn, Hallstead; Victor Gabriel Ozuna, Dickson City; Marlena Cristen Pegula, Dunmore; Sean R. Perry, Oak Ridge, N.J.; Samantha Persicketti, Birdsboro; Helena M. Petro, Pittston; Angelica I. Plappert, Dunmore; Baylie Lois Reed, Olyphant; and Shelby Reese, Scranton.

Nicole Andrea Regan, Scranton; Shawn N. Reilly, Gouldsboro; Nicole Rivera, Scranton; Shane J. Rosencrans, Throop; Maya Sanders, Jersey City, N.J.; Rachel Elizabeth Sandfort, Monroeton; Emily Ann Sandly, Scranton; Kyle Anthony Sasso, Nassau, N.Y.; Rachael Marie Scaturro, Thornhurst; and Katrina Schultz, Scranton.

Ashley Sedelnick, Scranton; Stuart Lawrence Sherman, Tunkhannock; Faith Shiffer, Pine Grove; Izaiah Daniel Simon, Monroe Township; Samantha Jo Smiley, Wyalusing; Jordan Alexander Smith, Baltimore, Md.; Nicholas Stanton, Chittenango, N.Y.; Julia Stapleton, Morganville, N.J.; and Sarah Joanne Stephens, Union Dale.

Megyn Riley Stevens, Montrose; Noelis N. Taveras, Hazleton; Casandra Lynn Tolodzieski, Nanticoke; Zachary J. Torba, Moosic; John M. Trobaugh, Wyalusing; Siara Michelle Valentine, Meshoppen; Jaylen Nimoy Walters, Allentown; Natalie Aubrey Wasilchak, Throop; Zechariah Kyle Wassell, Tamaqua; Zoe Leigh White, Jermyn; Madalyn Rae Wright, Harveys Lake; and Daniel Victor Zuniga, Lakeland, Fla.

Click here to read more news