APPLY NOW +

La Plume –Karen K. Yarrish, Ph.D., interim provost and vice president for academic affairs, announced the full-time students who have been named to the Keystone College president’s, dean’s, and honors list for the fall 2018 semester.

Full-time students who complete 12 credits and achieve a grade point average of 4.00 are named to the president’s list. To qualify for the dean’s and honors list, students must complete 12 credits and achieve a grade point average of 3.70-3.99 and 3.50-3.69 respectively.

President’s List: Jamie Lynn Albert, Gouldsboro; Colby Michael Bailleau, Eynon; Kayla Bain, Lancaster; Topaz Maria Burgette, Scranton; Rebekah Alyse Campbell, Mayfield; Theresa M. Cavanaugh, Hawley; Elizabeth Jean D’Ulisse, Tunkhannock; Paxton H. Davis, Scranton; Devin Mark Diehl, Mayfield; and Delaney Esslinger, Kingsley.

Jordan Taylor Flynn, Factoryville; Samantha Forgatch, Mountain Top; Lauren A. Frey, Nescopeck; Megan E. Gall, Susquehanna; Lyle Thomas Galloway, Equinunk; Nicholas John Grasso, Swoyersville; Angela M. Gyetvai, Dunmore; Felicia Andrea Hallworth, Chicago, Ill.; Rebecca Marie Heeman, Athens; and Autumn M. Helsel, Halifax.

Jacob Hinkin, Roslyn; Kristen Marie Hlavaty, Jermyn; Jessica A. Hoffman, Hawley; Judd Michael Holbrook, Montrose; Alyssa Holliday, Forest City; Victoria M. Homfeld, Smithtown, N.Y.; Caroline Elizabeth Hopkins, North Abington Township; Alyssa M. Hughes, Sellersville; Noah Abram Hunsberger, Perkiomenville; and Justin David Hunsinger, Old Forge.

Ariana H. Katchur, Dunmore; Vicki Sue Keiper, Hanover Township; Katherine Charlotte Kempa, Susquehanna; Daphne A. Leenas, Ringwood, N.J.; April L. Llewellyn, Plains; Shannon Lloyd, King of Prussia; Katie M. Mauro, Dingmans Ferry; Ryan C. McDonald, Clarks Summit; Patricia Mikolon, Scott Township; and Cody Scott Miller, Wyalusing.

Samantha L. Monetti, Toms River, N.J.; Logan Tracy Moon, Springville; Madeline Moro, Catawissa; Jamie Lynn Murray, Tunkhannock; Morgan H. Mussoline, Drums; Keisha M. Nieves Santana, Nanticoke; Emily Madalyn Orazi, Carbondale; Keyur Patel, Scranton; Mitesh J. Patel, Scranton; and Kendra Renee Pudimott, Harveys Lake.

Cassandra Ann Purcell, Carbondale; Devin Tyler Reed, Drums; Shawn Fonce Reed, Scranton; Sean P. Reilly, Edwardsville; Sidney Reinfurt, Peckville; Abigail Michaela Richter, Pottstown; Charles Robert Rizzo, Jefferson Township; Alexander J. Robinson, Tunkhannock; Christina D. Roda, Middletown, N.Y.; and Trisha Roslund, Tioga.

Kyle Anthony Sasso, Nassau, N.Y.; Alexander Thomas Schmidt, Shohola; Samantha E. Scholz, Montrose; Erika Sue Schwoyer, Bethlehem; Aleigh Smith, Lehighton; Jamie O’Brien Smith, Dalton; Kelly Lynn Smith, Troy; Staci L. Srebro, Factoryville; Zoe L. Stephens, Roseville, Calif.; and Megyn Riley Stevens, Montrose.

Jillian Stobodzian, Hanover Township; Jill Tague, Tunkhannock; Thomas Trojanowicz, Peckville; Andrew Stephen Trotter, Union Dale; Samuel Reece Vierling, Factoryville; Darren James Weber, Scranton; Michael R. Wentz, Nicholson; Ashley F. White, Honesdale; Alyssa R. Wille, Sussex, N.J.; and Alexandra D. Williams, Elkton, Md.

Dean’s List: Zakkary Agentowicz, South Abington Township; Leanna Mae Allen, New Milford; Ryan Allen, New Milford; Destiny H. Anders, Ridgely, Md.; Ashlee R. Bagg, Scranton; Rachelle Bartholomew, Monroeton; Caroline Bartkus, Montrose; Cherry Vanessa Benjamin, Rome; Francesca Betti, Jessup; and Christine Nicole Bickelman, Spring Brook Township.

Julia Blahut, Pompton Plains, N.J.; Nicole Kristyne Bocan, Throop; Stephen J. Bonevitch, Dunmore; Carlos Andres Bonilla, Clermont, Fla.; Alyssa M. Boshman, Jessup; Maggie C. Breese, South Gibson; Tyler Matthew Brock, Dover; Olivia Rose Brodhead, Hawley; Clayton John Brooks, Walden, N.Y.; and Michael John Calabro, Paupack.

Tracee Canfield, South Gibson; Molly Rose Carachilo, Carbondale; Sarah D. Carpenetti, Nicholson; Graciela Castelan, Scranton; Nathan Allen Chamberlain, Lake Ariel; David John Cherkauskas, Pittston; Blake A. Chew, Meshoppen; Julia C. Chickeletti, Moosic; Anthony Joseph Clapper, Archbald; and Devin John Connolly, Clarks Summit.

Ashley Mae Constable, East Bangor; Nisa Miguelina Cortes, Schenectady, N.Y.; Richard Joseph Cox, Carbondale; Kul B. Dahal, Scranton; Easley Rangel De La Cruz, Scotchtown, N.Y.; Jubilee J. Delgado, Thompson; Megan Nicole Demcevski, Forest City; Sarah Rose Derr, Millville; Neeraj W. Dhanraj, Scranton; and Hannah Nicole Dickson, Salisbury, Md..

Courtney R. Dougal, Kingston; Tiasia Douse, Mount Vernon, N.Y.; Mark Joseph Durdach, Honesdale; Sam Eley, Kingston; Anna Grace Elias, Patton; Joseph Michael Elias, Tunkhannock; Tyler Alexander Essex, Hawley; Breanna M. Felter, Dushore; Candace Jane Fox, Scranton; and Colin Franko, Tunkhannock.

Jayleen Galeno, Scranton; Margaret R. Galloway, Equinunk; Sophia Geiser, Mountain Top; Emily Rose Gerrity, Scranton; Nichole M. Giani, Bangor; Jalenna Catherine Gibbs, Beach Lake; Jacob Gill, Elizabethtown; Kyle Glucksnis, Archbald; Saywattie Gobin, Long Pond; and Kathryn E. Gogolen, Milford.

Shannon E. Gula, Scranton; Sierah Annette Guzy, Great Bend; Kerry Hackenberg, Greenfield Township; Samantha Elaine Hamlin, Johnson City, N.Y.; Nicholas Hannon, Ashley; Kristy Lee Hansen, Brodheadsville; Sunney James Leon Hardler, Honesdale; Garrett Scott Harris, Clarks Summit; Neil Patrick Harvey, Factoryville; and Natalie Elizabeth Head, Springville.

Danielle E. Hickey, Sayre; Taylor Ann Hicks, Spring Brook Township; Shea Elizabeth Hodder, Honesdale; Henry C. Holbrook, Haymarket, Va.; Richard Alexander Hooper, Honesdale; Kassandra Diane Houseknecht, Dushore; Megan Grace Howell, Montrose; Jean-Pierre Jam, Milford, N.Y.; Dylan P. Jenner, Montrose; and Victoria E. Jeschke, Clarks Summit.

Lucas Michael Jurchak, Pittston; Carli Marie Kalinoski, Factoryville; Nicole Emily Karuzie, Avoca; Alyssa Lynn Kashmer, Carbondale; Adam Anthony Kelly, Beach Lake; Laura Mary Kern, Waymart; Jane Marie Kircher, Dalton; Kali Elise Kishter, Alexandria, Va.; Katie Ann Klamfoth, Auburn; and Lexis Kochmer, Greenfield Township.

Kayla Jean Kowalski, Scranton; Joseph Adam Kresge, Lake Winola; Callia Rose Kroll, Moscow; Jordan Kucharski, Olyphant; Ayana I. Lanier-Hunter, Lebanon; Jo Ann Laplace, Lackawaxen; Samantha Marie Layne-Perkins, La Plume; Abdessamii Lebdaoui, Nicholson; Gregory Lee, New Milford; and Emily Levison, Waymart.

Amy Llewellyn, Plains; Lindsey Lockwood, Milford; Mariah Ann Loughney, Jermyn; Jacob Paul Magdon, Jessup; Andrew P. Manarchuck, Carbondale; Aimee J. Marshall, Sayre; Jaclyn Alexa Martin, Honesdale; Nickolas Jordan Martin, Troy; Javonte Semaj Matthews, Valley Village, Calif.; and Rachel Mazur, Olyphant.

Kaitlyn Ashley McVicar, Scranton; Alexa S. Meyer, Beach Lake; Andrew James Mickavicz, Taylor; Sabrina A. Miller, Berwick; Jacob P. Mitchell, Wellsboro; Maggie Jo Moeykens, Beach Lake; Paige Elizabeth Mokychic, Monroe Township; Cambrie Nicole Montgomery, Montrose; Carol Faye Mosier, Harding; and Scott Moyer, Lexington.

Kristyn E. Murray, Tunkhannock; Rebecca Denise Muscat, Belvidere, N.J.; Ashley N. Nace, York; Robert John Nardelli, Eynon; Gabriella Nemeth, Walden, N.Y.; Jarrett Michael Nemeth, Nazareth; John Thomas Noldy, Greenfield Township; Derek Andrew Norman, Beavertown; Megan Lynn Novak, Wilkes-Barre; and Michael Nyarko, Laurel, Md.

Jordyn A. Olsen, Southampton, N.J.; Carla M. Ortiz, Philadelphia; Loretta Dufie Owusu, Trenton, N.J.; Megan V. Oyer, Warminster; Bradley S. Parry, Clarks Summit; Kevin H. Patel, Scranton; Anthony Pelicci, Waverly; Margaret M. Perez, Philadelphia; Emily Pharr, Tunkhannock; and Alicia A. Pietrzykoski, Montrose.

Sean Pittack, Jermyn; Aidan T. Powers, Ringwood, N.J.; Austin C. Pringle, Factoryville; Elmer Rafael Ramos, Kissimmee, Fla.; Kristin Marie Raupers, Sayre; Bayley E. Reisch, Carlisle; Gabriel Alexander Reyes, Rockville, Md.; Hannah Marie Richner, Nicholson; Gavin James Rivera, Great Meadows, N.J.; and Marcus Antonio Rivera, Kunkletown.

Isabel Robles, Philadelphia; William Michael Roditski, Clarks Summit; Ana Maria Rodriguez, Philadelphia; Felicity Joy Rudden, Archbald; Jamie Lynn Sacchetti, Peckville; Anita Louise Sakevich, Scranton; Savannah Mame Scanlon, Peckville; Jennifer Christine Sedelnick, Scranton; Ty Spencer Sharrow, Lehighton; and Nicole Shay, Thompson.

Gina M. Simeone, Philadelphia; Ashlinn E. Simpson, Scranton; Susan K. Slawinski, Lansdale; Samantha Jo Smiley, Wyalusing; Devin L. Smith, Carbondale; Kelly Ann Smith, Wilkes-Barre; Lauren Ann Smith, Scotrun; Victoria Squeglia, Honesdale; and Parke Joseph States, Springville.

Elizabeth Stefanski, Dunmore; Lisa Sullivan, South Abington Township; Marijo Thompson, Mountain Top; Nathaniel Christian Tirpak, Tunkhannock; Alexander Wyatt Torba, Moosic; Ronald James Traver, Nicholson; Kelly A. Trojanowicz, Peckville; Daniel Christopher Turshon, South Abington Township; Autumn Rose Updike, New Haven, Ind.; and Madison Ann Wagner, Kingsley.

Joanna E. Wallace, Trucksville; Nathanial Ray Wallace, Paupack; Eileen S. Walsh, Scranton; Katie A. Warner, Hallstead; John Dorrance Warriner, Montrose; Natalie Aubrey Wasilchak, Throop; Grace Sophia Watkins, Moscow; Victoria Joyce White, Scranton; Zoe Leigh White, Jermyn; Mitchell Winters, Tunkhannock; Kassadi Woods, Trumansburg, N.Y.; Vanessa Marie Wormuth, Jessup; Brianna Aracely Zapata, McAdoo; Kyle Joseph Zapko, Pittston; and Madison Alisa Zechman, Berwick.

Honors List: Caitlyn Ann Addley, Blakely; Babatunde Adesanya, Tobyhanna; Corey Allegrucci, Madison Township; Taylor Elizabeth Beatty, Virginia Beach, Va.; Jessica Elizabeth Beecroft, Scott Township; Allison J. Berman, Wilkes-Barre; Mary Ann Bogert, Wilkes-Barre; Catherine Anne Boyle, Mohrsville; John Paul Brady, Sweet Valley; and Alexander Hobbes Brassard, Great Bend.

Olivia Bugelholl, West Pittston; Audrey E. Buss, Slatington; John Caines, Olyphant; Ryan Callahan, Highland Mills, N.Y.; Brittany Caporali, Carbondale; Nicholas J. Carlini, Clarks Summit; Joshua J. Carpenter, Sayre; Jacqueline Chavez, Aurora, Ill.; Michael Edward Ciprian, Carbondale; Brittney Elizabeth Clark, Mehoopany; and Shannon Cobb, Montrose.

Nichole Ann Cole, Wyalusing; Jasmin Eleece Cone, Scranton; John Conte, Peckville; Kailey BreAnne Copeland, Muncy; Claudia A. Cordner, Montrose; Audrey E. Cottell, Clarks Summit; Sebastian Daved De La Cruz, Port Jervis, N.Y.; Patrick Donovan, Old Forge; Amber Lynn Fotusky, Vandling; and Logan Craig Fowler, Tunkhannock.

Jacob Wesley Frazier, Scott Township; Laura Nichol Gacha, Meshoppen; Brittany E. Garner, Clarks Summit; Tamara Gregorowicz, South Abington Township; Jesse James Gruver, Meshoppen; Brianna Nicole Habeeb, Peckville; Nathalie Nicole Henrie, Millville; Katelyn Marie Henry, Montrose; Amy Rose Holland, Nicholson; and Sarah Kay Agnes Jean Huck, Wellsboro.

Christopher Boyd Jaskulski, Falls; Alana P. Jerauld, Montrose; Niashia Keitt, Mount Vernon, N.Y.; Erin Marie Kenney, Mayfield; Joshua Kerr, Middle Island, N.Y.; Brian Klatt, Scranton; David Joseph Klinges, Nicholson; Morgan D. Lesjack, Susquehanna; Nicole Andrea Loh, Scranton; and Andrew Lupinacci, Stratford, N.J.

William E. Lycholaj, Factoryville; Amanda P. Martin, Tobyhanna; Kyle Patrick Mayers, Towanda; Courtney Lynn McCreary, Clarks Summit; Colleen Faith McDevitt, Rowland; Emily Ann McHale, New Milford; Timothy McHale, Scranton; Mianna Messenger, Windsor, Conn.; Casey Taylor Montaro, Scranton; and Xandra B. Moyer, Myerstown.

Annedelys Muniz, Glen Lyon; Alexis L. Myers, Murrysville; Reymy De Jesus Novas, Scranton; Andrew Nunez, Reading; Zachary Bruce Orloski, Moosic; Daniel James Osborn, Hallstead; Jandi Pena, New York, N.Y.; Sean R. Perry, Oak Ridge, N.J.; Courtney E. Petrylak, Kirkwood, N.Y.; and Robert Joseph Pipeling, Clarks Summit.

Molly C. Powers, New York, N.Y.; Joshua D. Quick, Exeter; Eva Ranay Rappenglueck, Dalton; Baylie Lois Reed, Olyphant; Shawn N. Reilly, Gouldsboro; Savanna Mae Robinson, Laflin; Dalivel Rodriguez, Newark, N.J.; Lisa Marie Rosato-Crayton, New Milford; Hayley Nicole Russell, Brackney; and Nathan M. Saar, Scott Township.

Rachel Elizabeth Sandfort, Towanda; Elijah James Santana, Crofton, Md.; Devinne Scott, Scranton; Stuart Lawrence Sherman, Tunkhannock; McKensie Lynn Shiner, Jermyn; Sarah Joanne Stephens, Union Dale; Jerusa Sunar, Scranton; Vada Montez Taffera, Scranton; Kaitlyn Marie Tappan, Sayre; and Trevor M. Tochydlowski, Moscow.

Daniel Ungaro, Brooklyn; Siara Michelle Valentine, Meshoppen; William Connor Weiler, Strasburg; Jessica L. White, Corry; Kayla Whitney, Scranton; Lori Ellen Willis, Athens;  Ami-Lei Concetta Yanochik, Mayfield; and Rebecca Yuscavage, Dalton.