APPLY NOW +

La Plume –Tracy L. Brundage, Ph.D., provost and vice president for academic affairs, announced the full-time students who have been named to the Keystone College president’s, dean’s, and honors list for the fall 2017 semester.

Full-time students who complete 12 credits and achieve a grade point average of 4.00 are named to the president’s list. To qualify for the dean’s and honors list, students must complete 12 credits and achieve a grade point average of 3.70-3.99 and 3.50-3.69 respectively.

President’s List: Shannon Anderson, Nutley, N.J.; Mon Basnet, Scranton; Maggie C. Breese, South Gibson; Donald M. Catlett, Factoryville; Peter J. Cheng, Clarks Summit; Nicole Delevan, Forty Fort; Vincent Michael DeSimone, Beach Lake; Anna Grace Elias, Patton; Kara Jean Empett, New Milford; and Delaney Esslinger, Kingsley.

Samantha Forgatch, Mountain Top; Lauren A. Frey, Nescopeck; Megan E. Gall, Susquehanna; Nichole M. Giani, Bangor; Kerry Hackenberg, Greenfield Township; Felicia Andrea Hallworth, Crofton, Md.; Kaylee Ann Hartman, Red Bank, N.J.; Benjamin Hawes, Bangor; and Steven Michael Heintz, Glenside.

Frank Edward Heter, Andover, N.J.; Meghan L. Honeyford, Montrose; Richard Alexander Hooper, Honesdale; Ericka Howell, Montrose; Alyssa M. Hughes, Sellersville; Jamie Lynne Jenkins, Greenfield Township; Carli Marie Kalinoski, Factoryville; Katherine Charlotte Kempa, Susquehanna; Jennifer A. Korty, Forest City; and Kristi R. Krishak, Springville.

Abdessamii Lebdaoui, Nicholson; Daphne A. Leenas, Ringwood, N.J.; Brian Francis Lennon, Dickson City; Shannon Lloyd, King of Prussia; William E. Lycholaj, Factoryville; Tiara McCleery, Philadelphia; Ryan C. McDonald, Clarks Summit; Patrick Edward McKenna, Mehoopany; and Bethany Ann Mickavicz, Taylor.

Patricia Mikolon, Scott Township; Steven Moran, Yonkers, N.Y.; Madeline Moro, Catawissa; Scott Moyer, Lexington; Morgan H. Mussoline, Drums; Ashley N. Nace, York; Kimberly Ann Nardelli, Eynon; Amanda P. Paduch, Lakewood; Keyur Patel, Scranton; and Emily Pharr, Tunkhannock.

Justine M. Pousen, Towanda; Austin C. Pringle, Factoryville; Christina D. Roda, Middletown; Jamie Lynn Sacchetti, Clarks Summit; Haley Salak, Waymart; Samantha E. Scholz, Montrose; Erika Sue Schwoyer, Bethlehem; Alicia Florence Secules, Muncy; Angela C. Sicina, Eldred, N.Y.; Susan K. Slawinski, Lansdale; Devin L. Smith, Carbondale; Lauren Ann Smith, Scotrun; Taylor Stein, Honesdale; and Alexandra D. Williams, Elkton, Md. 

Dean’s List: Kailash Acharya, Scranton; Caitlyn Ann Addley, Blakely; Temitope Adesanya, Tobyhanna; Jamie Lynn Albert, Gouldsboro; Natalie Marie Altieri, Norristown; Kayla Bain, Lancaster; Caroline Bartkus, Montrose; Taylor Elizabeth Beatty, Virginia Beach, Va.; Hunter Reed Bedell, Montrose; and

Nicholas Connor Bellas, Avoca; Dylan J. Beyor, Swanton; Nicholas Dale Bohr, Carbondale; Carlos Andres Bonilla, Clermont, Fla.; Alyssa M. Boshman, Jessup; Malley E. Bowen, Owego, N.Y.; Catherine Anne Boyle, Mohrsville; Kylah Rose Brennan, Carbondale; Olivia Rose Brodhead, Hawley; and Troy M. Bunnell, Clarks Summit.

Kevin Christopher Burke, Archbald; Audrey E. Buss, Slatington; Michael John Calabro, Paupack; Jaclynn Marie Caldiero, Stroudsburg; Ryan Callahan, Highland Mills, N.Y.; Dannielle Pearl Callas, Friendsville; Jeremy C. Cannon, White Haven; Tiffany A. Cannon, Stroudsburg; Kyle David Carey, Carbondale; Nicholas J. Carlini, Clarks Summit; and Trista A. Carpenter, West Abington Township.

Kevin Case, Sunnyvale, Calif..; Graciela Castelan, Scranton; Theresa M. Cavanaugh, Hawley; Ryan Celenza, West Chester; Brittney Elizabeth Clark, Mehoopany; Jasmin Eleece Cone, Scranton; Ashley Mae Constable, East Bangor; Mariana Correa Costa, Scranton; Nisa Miguelina Cortes, Schenectady, N.Y.; and Shelby M. Croasdale, Nicholson.

Mason Allen Crouthamel, Birdsboro; Austin Lewis Darrow, New Milford; Melissa Jeanne Davidson, Montrose; Paxton H. Davis, Scranton; Ruby Alexandra Devine, Scranton; Logan J. Dickson, Tunkhannock; Ryan Alec Dill, Dalton; Michelle Dominguez, Scranton; Tiasia Douse, Mount Vernon, N.Y.; Mark Joseph Durdach, Honesdale; and Victoria Marie Eremo, Old Forge.

Tyler Alexander Essex, Hawley; Alexandra Kyla Evans, Clarks Summit; Alyssa Bryanna Fiehl, Nicholson; Ryleigh Fitch, Springville; Jayleen Galeno, Scranton; Lyle Thomas Galloway, Equinunk; Margaret R. Galloway, Equinunk; Esau Garcia, Scranton; Kirsten Renee Gary, Forest Hill, Md.; and Emily Rose Gerrity, Scranton.

Jalenna Catherine Gibbs, Beach Lake; Kyle Glucksnis, Archbald; Saywattie Gobin, Long Pond; Edward Julius Goralewski, Scranton; Nicholas John Grasso, Swoyersville; Tamara Gregorowicz, South Abington Township; Shannon E. Gula, Scranton;  Samantha Elaine Hamlin, Johnson City, N.Y.; Sarah Elizabeth Heintz, Glenside; and Alexander Hewitt, Meshoppen.

Danielle E. Hickey, Sayre; Kristen Marie Hlavaty, Jermyn; Shea Elizabeth Hodder, Honesdale; Judd Michael Holbrook, Montrose; Amy Rose Holland, Nicholson; Victoria M. Homfeld, Smithtown, N.Y.; Caroline Elizabeth Hopkins, North Abington Township; Noah Abram Hunsberger, Perkiomenville; Jacqueline Amanda Jadick, Carbondale; and Jean-Pierre Jam, Milford, N.Y.;

Alexa Jefferis, Shenandoah; Vicki Sue Keiper, Hanover Township; Erin Marie Kenney, Mayfield; Laura Mary Kern, Waymart; Gwenddolen Kettenburg, New Albany; Serena Leigh Kinsman, Honesdale; Autum Marie Kitajima, Waterville; Brian Klatt, Scranton; Ashley Ann Kostiak, Avoca; and John Kranick, Jessup.

Cassandra Kratz, Forest City; Makayla Marie Kresefski, Old Forge; Kassandra Marie Lamberson, Kingsley; Kristen Marie Larkin, Williamstown, N.J.; Samantha Marie Layne-Perkins, La Plume; Gregory Lee, New Milford; Rebecca L. Lewis, Abingdon, Md.; Kiera N. Leyden, Dingmans Ferry; Shaina Renee Livermore, Jersey Shore; and Lindsey Lockwood, Milford;.

Raeann Marie Loftus, Pittston; Hailee M. Lovell, Scranton; Andrew Lupinacci, Stratford, N.J.; Frances Jacklyn Maddage, Carbondale; Jessica Rachel Maietta, Dalton; Nickolas Jordan Martin, Troy; Ryan P. Martinelli, Dickson City; Matthew S. Maslousky, Scranton; Alexa S, Meyer, Tyler Hill; and Jacob P. Mitchell, Wellsboro.

Paige Elizabeth Mokychic, Monroe Township; Shannon Rose Monahan, Manalapan, N.J.; Samantha L. Monetti, Toms River, N.J.; Logan Tracy Moon, Springville; Madison E. Moore, Meshoppen; Jenna Moranski, Highland, N.Y.; Nicholas A. Morgart, Peckville; Kristyn E. Murray, Tunkhannock; Caitlin Desiree Myers, Danville; Duane A. Naugle, Laceyville; and Alexander M. Nebraski, Covington Township.

Gabriella Nemeth, Walden, N.Y.; Derek Andrew Norman, Beavertown; Reymy De Jesus Novas, Scranton; Jennifer A. Ocana, Hancock, N.Y.; Rebecca Leigh Ohnmacht, Pottsville; Emily Madalyn Orazi, Carbondale; Nathalie Ortiz, New Milford; Daniel James Osborn, Hallstead; Megan V. Oyer, Warminster; and Theron Leigh Page, Hallstead.

Jedidiah Parker, Norwich, N.Y.; Bradley S. Parry, Clarks Summit; Darshan Patel, Scranton; Kevin H. Patel, Scranton; Mitesh J. Patel, Scranton; Sarah Jo Pharr, Tunkhannock; Valerie Jo Piccola, Hazleton;Caitlin R. Pucilowski, South Abington Township; Kendra Renee Pudimott, Harveys Lake; Shawn Fonce Reed, Scranton; and Sean P. Reilly, Edwardsville.

Kailey Lynn Richie, Hazleton; Hannah Marie Richner, Nicholson; Marcus A. Rivera, Kunkletown; Alexandra G Rizzuto, South Glens Falls, N.Y.; Alexander J. Robinson, Tunkhannock; William Michael Roditski, Clarks Summit; Marlley E. Rodriguez, Allentown; Rolando J. Rodriguez, Linden,  N.J.; Santino Joseph Romanelli, Taylor; Melanie Rosato, Scranton; and Trish Roslund, Tioga.

Ben A. Segall, Clarks Green; Stuart Lawrence Sherman, Tunkhannock; Shelbea Shiffer, Archbald; McKensie Lynn Shiner, Jermyn; Kaylie Shygelski, Peckville; Ashlinn E. Simpson, Scranton; Jamie Smith, Dalton; Jordan Alexander Smith, Baltimore, Md.; Tracy D. Spencer, West Pittston; and Staci L. Srebro, Factoryville.

Parke Joseph States, Springville; Elizabeth Stefanski, Dunmore; Zoe L. Stephens, Roseville, Calif..; Megyn Riley Stevens, Montrose; Caleb Michael Strope, Erin, N.Y.; Kaitlyn Marie Tappan, Sayre; Taylor Victoria Tavares, Jefferson Township; Trevor M. Tochydlowski, Moscow; Kelly A. Trojanowicz, Peckville; and Thomas Trojanowicz, Peckville.

Paeton Elizabeth Upright, New Milford; Dakota Valle, Clarks Summit; Samuel Reece Vierling, Factoryville; Christiana R. Vito, Clarks Summit; Madison Ann Wagner, Kingsley; Joanna E. Wallace, Trucksville; Nathanial Ray Wallace, Paupack; Jonelle A. Warcup, Hanover; Katie A. Warner, Hallstead; and Amy Mia Warrick, Clarks Summit.

Natalie Aubrey Wasilchak, Throop; Gina M. Wassell, Scranton; Darren James Weber, Scranton; Victoria Joyce White, Scranton; Jordan M. Williams, Moscow; Sarah Wiltshire, Apalachin, N.Y.; Mitchell Winters, Tunkhannock; Jessica Ann Wittig, Rebuck; Tameka Woo, Bronx, N.Y.; and Miranda June Woodruff, Tunkhannock.

Calli Ann Wydeen, Nicholson; Carley Rita Zielinski, Honesdale; Christopher Matthew Zayas-Bazan, Bogota, N.J.; and Daniel Victor Zuniga, Lakeland, Fla.

Honors List:  Kaitlin S. Ahlers, Greentown; Leanna Mae Allen, New Milford; Sunshine Raye Allen, Brunswick, Md.; Danielle S. Asprea, Shohola; Dylan Fox Barletta, Scranton; Cherry Vanessa Benjamin, Rome; Devin Breese, Susquehanna;  Cera Sue Brown, New Albany; Giovanni A. Camacho, Kingston; and Brittany Caporali, Carbondale.

Cassandra Kathryn Caputo, Taylor; Molly Carachilo, Carbondale; Kenna Christine Carey, Wyalusing; Daisy Castelan, Scranton; Norma Ivonne Cenkner, Towanda; Nicholas Chimera, East Norwich, N.Y.; Ty Charles Christian, Williamstown, N.Y.; Michael Edward Ciprian, Carbondale; Anthony Joseph Clapper, Archbald; amd Kayla N. Coolbaugh, Tunkhannock.

Ivor Andre Corlette, Bethlehem; Elizabeth Jean D’Ulisse, Tunkhannock; Natalie Beth Daley, North East, Md.; Easley Rangel De La Cruz, Scotchtown, N.Y.; Megan Nicole Demcevski, Forest City; Tiyanna Marie Demming, Dalton; Timothy Curran Dempsey, Clarks Summit; Jacob B. Donlin, Scranton; Courtney R. Dougal, Pittston; and Sarah Mae Dowling, Scranton.

Lucas Robert Drick, Allenwood; Breanna M. Felter, Dushore; Cameron Joseph Fenix, Elysburg; Colin Franko, Tunkhannock; Kelly Patrica Gordon, Hallstead; Ashley Samantha Hanicak, Dickson City; Nicholas Hannon, Ashley; Neil Patrick Harvey, Factoryville; Rebecca Marie Heeman, Athens; and Courtney Michelle Henry, Montrose.

Alyssa Holliday, Forest City; Alyssa Danielle Jacobs, Susquehanna; Victoria E. Jeschke, Clarks Summit; Cheetal D. Kalapnath, Tobyhanna; Autumn Kellam, Starlight; Emily Kerbaugh, Friendsville; Christine Ann Koerner, Clarks Summit; Jordan Kucharski, Olyphant; Faith Kwiatkowski, Forkston; and Timothy Layne, Bernardsville, N.J.

Michael Leak, Tallahassee, Fla.; Meira Levin, Tunkhannock; Justine Elizabeth Lishman, Scranton; April L. Llewellyn, Plains; Krisa A. Mancuso, Carbondale; Christopher Marr, Olyphant; Harrison Marr, Nottingham; Aimee J. Marshall, Sayre; Darcia C. Mason, Kingsley; and Dylan G. McConnell-Drozdis, Greenfield Township.

Colleen Faith McDevitt, Rowland; Kathleen McHugh, Clarks Summit; Nolan C. McMahon, Tunkhannock; Shauna Nicole Menzella, River Vale, N.J.; Andrew James Mickavicz, Taylor; Neil Miller, Clarks Summit; Sarina Rae Mollenkott, Ringwood, N.J.; Alexandra Josephine Myers, Denison, Kan.; Alexis L. Myers, Murrysville; Michael Nyarko, Laurel, Md.; and Jordyn A. Olsen, Southampton, N.J.

Eric Olsommer, Hamlin; Terrence Jacinto Palmer, Atlanta, Ga.; Christopher John Panzarella, Hazle Township; Jandi Pena, New York, N.Y.; Nancy Petalver, Clarks Summit; Olivia Noel Peters, Scranton; Robert Joseph Pipeling, Harveys Lake; Sean Pittack, Jermyn; John Paul Poplaski, Goshen, N.Y.; and Jennifer Posaski, Dickson City.

Aidan T. Powers, Ringwood, N.J.; Cassandra Ann Purcell, Carbondale; Dominick Patrick Purvis, Carbondale; Elmer Rafael Ramos, Kissimmee, Fla.; Baylie Lois Reed, Olyphant; Amanda Marie Reidenbach, Jermyn; Shawn N. Reilly, Gouldsboro; Savanna Mae Robinson, Laflin;  Rosa A. Rodriguez, New York, N.Y.; and Tariah Monique Rozier, Lebanon.

Felicity Joy Rudden, Archbald; Lauren Elisabeth Sandercock, Honesdale; Devinne Scott, Scranton; Tyler Sidauga, Elizabethville; Aleigh Smith, Lehighton; Shawn D. Smith, Philadelphia; Toni Leigh Sollick, Sugar Run; Erika M Spako, New Albany; Sarah Joanne Stephens, Union Dale; and Sawyer Malone Strope, Towanda.

Eric J. Supple, Dickson City; Courtney Taylor Sussman, Clarks Summit; Baley Lee Sutton, Taylor; Noelis N. Taveras, Hazleton; Marijo Thompson, Mountain Top; Nathaniel Christian Tirpak, Tunkhannock; Kimberly Todisco, Line Lexington; Jake Thomas Trischetta, Scranton; Siara Michelle Valentine, Meshoppen; and Anna K. Vanderpool, Dallas.

Amanda Wakely, Sayre; Eileen S. Walsh, Scranton; Joshua Ray Walters, Tunkhannock; Xiangni Wang, Brooklyn, N.Y.;  Grace Sophia Watkins, Moscow;  Michael R. Wentz, Nicholson; Kayla Whitney, Scranton; Merrick Thomas Whitney, Kingsley; Ashley Marie Wilbur, Factoryville; Tristin A. Williams, Albany, N.Y.; and Lori Ellen Willis, Athens.

Ashley Wilson, Factoryville; Kassadi  Woods, Trumansburg, N.Y.; Ami-Lei Concetta Yanochik, Mayfield; Derek Yenser, Womelsdorf; Rebecca  Yuscavage, Dalton; and Shuyu A. Zhang, Towanda.