?

Part-Time Fall 2011 Honors Students Announced

  • Homect_img
  • Newsct_img
  • Part-Time Fall 2011 Honors Students Announced

Posted: 02/20/2012

La Plume – Dr. Thea Harrington, vice president of academic affairs and dean of the College, today announced the part-time students who have been named to the president’s, dean’s, and honors list for the 2011 fall semester. 

Part-time students who have completed 12 new credits and achieved a grade point average of 4.000 are named to the president’s list.  To qualify for the dean’s and honors list, students must complete 12 new credits and achieve a grade point average of 3.700-3.999 and 3.500-3.699 respectively. 

President’s List: Rick A. Batista, Milford; Kimberly A. Croasdale, Nicholson; Anastasia M. Cunningham, Shohola; Jessica L. Ellsworth, Blooming Grove; Karri E. Franko, Falls; Dione L. Frantz, New Milford; Rene A. Gentile, Lake Ariel; Michelle L. Goff, Kingston; Mary Greenley, Nicholson; and Karen Gress, Factoryville. 

Tory D. Henry, Athens; Jaime L. Hobbs, Tunkhannock; Julie R. Humphrey, Montrose; Dolores M. King, Athens; Debra J. Luchaco, Sayre; Jennifer M. Matarese, Forest City; Amy R. May, New Milford; Jessica R. Mueller, Matamoras; Kimberly C. Neary, Newfoundland; and Deborah Norton, Troy. 

Nicole M. Severs, Clarks Summit; Nalini Singh, Lords Valley; Jill A. Smith, Tunkhannock; Barbara J. Wendland, Dingmans Ferry; and James Lee Winagle, Tafton.

Dean’s List: Christine M. Cavallaro, Matamoras; Erin Ciewsky, Archbald; Alicia P. Clouse, Sugar Run; Paul J. Duffy, Scranton; Bernice E. Ennist, Milford; Krista Evangelista, Blakely; Nicole R. Gallagher, Apalachin, N.Y.; Shannon P. Glenn-Parker, Liberty, N.Y.; Melissa Howerton, Blakely; and John J. Kostiak, Avoca.

Lauren McNamara, Old Forge; Ann M. Miner, Nicholson; Donna M. Moraski, Milford; Carol J. Morgan, Milford; Dina M. Mucovic, Scott Township; Jennifer Neuber, Rome; Lacey Olbryk, Scranton; Melanie A. Palma, Dingmans Ferry; Bradley M. Palmatier, Westfield; and Jeanne M. Payne, Lake Winola. 

Linda M. Posaski, New Milford; April A. Roche, Carbondale; Jason R. Rosenkrans, Hallstead; Lisa A. Sullivan, South Abington Township; Kyle D. Threlfall, Lakeville; Susan Marie Wasileski, Milford; Karen E. Walton, Jackson; Avashkar R. Woompath, South Abington Township; and Stanley T. Zarnoch, Dallas. 

Honors List: Nicole L. Aumick, Mansfield; Kevin L. Badalamente, Clarks Summit; Miranda Lynn Bannon, Carbondale; Beth A. Borel, Meshoppen; Desiree K. Branch, Wilkes-Barre; Hannah Elizabeth Deacon, Towanda; Ryan L. Diehl, Damascus; Amy L. Jackson, Columbia Cross Roads; Kimberly M. Merrifield, Archbald; and Theresa A. Morgan, Canton. 

Meghan D. Slowey, Scranton; Keven T. Swingle, Lake Ariel; Amber Testen, Sayre; Craig J. Washo, Scranton; Cindy L. Waters, Carbondale; and Sarah Welch, New Milford.

?