?

Spring full-time honors students announced

  • Homect_img
  • Newsct_img
  • Spring full-time honors students announced

Posted: 06/24/2014

La Plume – Dr. Thea Harrington, provost and dean of the College, today announced the full-time students who have been named to the president’s, dean’s, and honors list for the spring 2014 semester. 

Full-time students who complete 12 credits and achieve a grade point average of 4.00 are named to the president’s list.  To qualify for the dean’s and honors list, students must complete 12 credits and achieve a grade point average of 3.70-3.99 and 3.50-3.69 respectively. 

President’s list: Amanda L. Allman, Dickson City; Britney S. Atkins, Tunkhannock; Zachary A. Bell,  Pittston; Bridget  Benko, Dalton; Lora Blevins, Wyalusing; Gabrielle A. Bosshard, Lakewood; Tessa M. Bucciarelli, Falls; Khabeera R. Calaman, Towanda; Brittany N. Cardona, Honesdale; and Susan J. Carey, Factoryville. 

Tiffany A. Carpenter, Factoryville; Sara Cortazar, Carbondale; Jennifer E. Davis, Montrose; Kelsey Edelmann, Greentown; Alison Emmons, West Grove; Bryce Fountain, Clarks Summit; Shannon R. Giedieviells, Dickson City; Dustin S. Goff, Meshoppen; Maranne Grate, Ulster; and Kayla A. Gross, Danville.

Daniel  Harnden, Canadensis; Brianna J. Hopkins, Clarks Summit; Christopher E. Hughes, Scranton; Jessica Johanson, Milford; Caitlin Joyce, Nicholson; David P. Krajewski, Throop; Hannah M. Leizear, Big Pool, Md.; Ashley A. Maciejczak, Sweet Valley; Sean M. Mangan, Carbondale; and Jared P. Matteucci, Pittston. 

Krystle C. Mauro, Albrightsville; Bryan A. McIntyre, Waverly; Adrienne R. Mellott, Mount Holly Springs; Carol J. Morgan, Milford; Fallon Rae Murdock, New Albany; Jaclyn M. Nat, Wilkes-Barre;Michelle T. Nguyen, Olyphant; Van C. Nguyen, Castle Rock, Colo.; Maggie M. Pearce, Eynon; and Alexsandra Y. Pomeroy, Tobyhanna. 

Alicia M. Reid, Factoryville; Bethany E. Ross, Dickson City; Janelle L. Rought, Tunkhannock; Rachel Russell, Tunkhannock; Catherine R. Scheuch,  Dunmore; Kaitlyn N. Schott, Pleasant Mount; Abraham M. Shagoury, Endicott, N.Y.; Christina M. Sinibaldi, Dalton; Jenna L. Smith, Falls; and Dane DeLoss St. Duran, Madison Township. 

Jessica L. Swabowicz,  Madison Township; Matthew W. Taylor, Avoca; James  Titus, Factoryville; Andrew M. Tremko, Taylor; Victoria  VanFleet, Fleetville; Megan K. Vesey,  Willow Street; Victoria  Wallace, Wilkes-Barre; Rebecca  Wharton, Scranton; Emily Yarosheski, Peckville; and Bethany A. Youshock, Scranton. 

Dean’s List: Daniel M. Adams, Dornsife; David Kyle Albert, Hallstead; William T. Ayers, Dickson City; Jessica L. Babcock, Pleasant Mount; Rachel Balon, Dickson City; Tara K. Banfield, Sayre; Joseph J. Bartkus, Tunkhannock; Morgan Bell, Forty Fort; Chantel N. Blake, Piscataway, N.J.; and Nichole L. Blank, Schwenksville. 

James E. Blockberger, Honesdale; Kimberly Anne Boland, North Abington Township; Jessica Bowman, Factoryville; Christopher J. Bzozowski, Westampton, N.J.; Ashley M. Cady, Kingsley; Karissa  Caffrey, Carbondale; Sarah Canavan, Dalton; Joshua M. Caracappa, Peckville; Caitlin M. Cartwright, Dunmore; and Anne E. Castiglioni, Lake Ariel. 

Chelsea C. Chamberlain, Sayre; Peter J. Cheng, Clarks Summit; Michael J. Chermak, Dalton; William N. Chylak, Throop; Heather M. Clark, Elmhurst Township; Taylor Conforti, Scranton; Hayley M. Corbett, Towanda; Kelly A. Corcoran, Honesdale; Elizabeth Cox, Pittston; and Andrew J. Coyle, Scranton. 

Melissa A. Cruise, Scranton; Paul Cunard, Dickson City; Sheri L. Dailey, South Montrose; Derrick J. Davis, Brooklyn, N.Y.; Matthew W. Decker, Nicholson; Matthew S. Deery, Clarks Summit; Mateus S. DeFaria, Scranton; Shauna D. DeJesse, Susquehanna; Nicole Delevan, Forty Fort; and Summer M. Demcevski, Forest City. 

Sean Durkin, Mayfield; Kelly Eaton, Exton; Brandi K. Eberlin, Towanda; Ashley L. Evans, Wooster, Ohio; Jessica S. Fasulo, Tunkhannock; Vanessa Fernandez, Fairview, N.J.; Andrew J. Ford, Nicholson; Sheila H. Freebes, Forest City; Dustin A. Frey, Jermyn; and Megan N. Fry, Limerick. 

Marissa P. Gable, Taylor; Jessica L. Gasper, Jessup; Anthony J. Gaynor, Jackson; Nicholas R. Golosky, Scranton; Jasmin Rose Gonzalez, Lords Valley; Megan Gregory, Binghamton, N.Y.; Hoa M. Ha, Thai Nguyen, Vietmam; Ashley M. Hamm, Milltown, N.J.; Michael M. Harris, Factoryville; and Gabrielle Henry, Shavertown. 

Alison M. Hodanich, Scranton; Kirsten R. Hollister, Montrose; Michael Hopkins, Dalton; Meredith M. Horwatt, Dallas; Lauren I. Jacobino, Archbald; John Jelinski, Keansburg, N.J.; Matthew W. Jellock, Dalton; Danielle Karwaski, Scott Township; Adam J. Kashuba, Dickson City; and Olivia Kashuba, Dickson City. 

Kristy E. Keller, Taylor; Jennifer M. Kern, Waymart; Ha T. Kieu, Hanoi, Vietnam; Melissa A. Kirschman, Philadelphia; Raymond M. Kistler, Clarks Summit; Mickey Jo Koshnick, Sayre; Helena  Kosik, Wurtsboro, N.Y.; Ashley Kotcho, Peckville; Veronica M. Kraft, Blandon; and Thomas A. Kubus, Throop. 

Joshua R. Kutyna, Clarks Summit; Justin R. Landsiedel, Dalton; Sarah R. Langan, Factoryville; Kyle A. Laniewski, Dickson City; Brittany A. Lehman, Harding; Matthew B. Lewis, Dalton; Mikayla M. Lewis, Vestal, N.Y.; Mark J. Ligi, Jessup; LiAnn Linck, New Fairfield, Conn.; and Michael Lisiak, Scott Township. 

Brianne V. Liuzzo, Peckville; Amanda Lockett, Union Dale; Rebecca Jo  Lynch, New Windsor, N.Y.; Nicole M. Marzani, Clarks Summit; Amanda D. Mathis, Factoryville; Ryan D. Mayer, Dalton; Jonathan L. Mayes, Dublin; Douglas J. McCarty, Forkston Township; Tiara McCleery, Philadelphia; and Melaina M. McCracken, Factoryville. 

Mackenzie McGinnis, Beach Lake; Kevan McHugh, Scranton; Karen E. McMicken, Meshoppen; Megan Marie Mercanti, Dickson City; Samantha N. Mileti, Montrose; Caitlin M. Moran, Taylor; Zachary Joseph Morgart, Peckville; Katelyn M. Nace, York; Tim Nawrocki, Jermyn; and Robert S. Norton, Hop Bottom. 

Miranda J. Nyzio, Old Forge; Jessica O'Leary, Madison Township; Daniel J. O'Rourke, Clarks Summit; Tyler M. Parente, Forest City; Danielle R. Pierce, Glastonbury, Conn.; Kari L. Plank, Fairfield; Ray A. Posluszny, Scranton; Jessi E. Prechtl, Jermyn; Aimal Qurban Ali, Scranton; and Shilah QurbanAli, Scranton. 

Heather Ramey, Tunkhannock; Corrine M. Remington, Mehoopany; Shannon J. Robinson, Dalton; Vincent D. Russo, Honesdale; Cameron N. Savage, Harding; Zachery W. Saylor, Tunkhannock; Taylor Schilpp, Clarks Summit; Nicole Schultz, Throop; Rebecca L. Schulze, Douglasville; and Brady A. Seeley, Canton. 

Leyna M. Shaffer, Honesdale; Jessica E. Sheeley, Ulster; Elisabeth Sheridan, Scranton; Christie L. Smicherko, Avoca; Tasha Soltis, Sayre; Brittany M. Spaide, Nescopeck; Vincent Stella, Clarks Summit; Mariah J. Stevens, Mehoopany; Amanda L. Storrs, Troy; and Domonique Swann, Waldorf, Md. 

Jenna M. Tasso, Browndale; Anthony N. Tinklepaugh, Susquehanna; Brandon C. Tufano, Newfoundland; Jeffrey G. Tulao, Wilkes-Barre; Justin D. Turano, Carbondale; Samantha L. Veety, Dalton; Joshua L. Vitorio, Hamlin; Kristen Wallo, Dickson City; Kyle P. Walsh, Factoryville; and Jonelle A. Warcup, Hanover. 

Elijah P. Washburn, Hallstead; Katherine L. Webster, Hop Bottom; Jessica M. Welter, Pittston Township; Erin E. Westervelt, Neptune City, N.J.; Jenny M. Wildrick, Scranton; Margo Williams, Dunmore; Tyler A. Wilson, Monroe, N.Y.; Aileen Yaeger, Medford, N.Y.; Stephanie M. Zdimal, Binghamton, N.Y.; Chelsy A. Zelasko, Shavertown; and Amber L. Zelna, Scranton. 

Honors List: Daniel A. Anderson, Blairstown, N.J.; Nicholas Anthony Antenori, Jessup; Justine N. Armanini, Gouldsboro; Filipe Azevedo, Clarks Summit; Kyana Bailey, New Castle, Del.; Kaleb A. Becker, Damascus; Kathryn A. Bills, Clarks Green; Ariana Brady, Richmondale; Neil J. Brewer, Shavertown; Megan Brown, Dalton; Amy A. Buck, Scranton; and Lindsey Bucklaw, Carbondale. 

Vernell  Bunn-Mckenzie, Bushkill; Deidre S. Burrus, Taylor; Devin E. Cebulko, Scranton; Anya Dwyer Cerniglia, Great Meadows, N.J.; Joseph L. Chinchar, Waymart; Jonathan M. Chipelo, New Milford; Jeremy Cobb, Dunmore; Marissa T. Conti, Shenandoah; David E. Coolbaugh, Tunkhannock; and Meredith R. Corbett, Towanda. 

Steven G. Cruz, Princeton, N.J.; Daniel W. Denton, Newtown; Andy Trung Do, Greenfield Township; Alicia A. Englert, Jersey Shore; Winnie G. Evans, Scranton; Kathleen A. Fischer, Scott Township; Haja Fofana, Philadelphia; Kaitlyn M. Gallow, Towanda; Matthew J. Giambra, Wyoming; and Randee L. Gleason, Hornell. 

Brittany Goodman, Waymart; Brittany N. Goren, Glen Burnie, Md.; Jennifer L. Green, Livingston, N.Y.; Kristie L. Greenip, Falls; Austin Gregory, Nicholson; Christopher J. Haduck, Avoca; Mike Haduck, Avoca; Christopher S. Herman, Kingsley; Thalia Hinojosa, Yonkers, N.Y.; and Benjamin Jacob Holl, Philadelphia. 

Nichol E. Hrobuchak, Dalton; Courtney J. Hubbard, Tunkhannock; Daniel L. Intartaglio, Greentown; Karlie L. Jaeger, Dalton; Becca Jett, Sayre; Erin J. Johnson, Old Forge; Megan J. Karhnak, Springville; Callin A. Karnopp, Tunkhannock; Karlie M. Kuttrubis, Carbondale; and Zachary R. LeBarron, Painted Post, N.Y. 

Karla Dawn Leschinsky, Scranton; Tequan D. Lino, East Stroudsburg; Liana Lugo, Scranton; Ryan M. Marroquin, Kunkletown; Kiely N. Martin, Berwick; Ryan P. Martinelli, Dickson City; Kerry McHugh, Scranton; William J. McLay, Lakeville; Lynette  McWhorter, Falls; and Ashley A. Mershon, Montrose. 

Christine L. Miller, Forkston Township; Isaac C. Mitchell, Montrose; Nicholas Moore, Factoryville; Kelly A. Moran, Bear, Del.;  Shelby J. Morgan, Clarks Summit; Caitlin A. Mullally, Beach Lake; Jessica A. Murley, Dalton; Holli E. Musgrove, Nicholson; Doslah Nah, Tobyhanna; and Lauren Nardelli, Eynon. 

James H. Neff, Clarks Summit; Samantha Nourse, Dalton; Rachel Orazzi, Moosic; Daniel J. Orloski, Taylor; Alexander N. Pashchuk, Nicholson; Grishma Patel, Scranton; Michelle R. Patire, Albrightsville; Karlee S. Patton, Duryea; Haley L. Peet, Ransom; and Julio C. Pertuz, Venezuela. 

Samantha R. Petrosi, Westtown, N.Y.; Lisa M. Piazza, Clarks Summit; Brianna M. Pollack, Blakely; Alexsandra L. Powell, Union Dale; Kristin Pregmon, Scranton; William F. Pucci, Honesdale; William A. Ramos, Scranton; Rachel L. Reinhart, Susquehanna; Louis Reyes, Port St. Lucie, Fla.; and Jerica S. Rode, Lords Valley. 

Angelia M. Rodney, Scranton; Nicholas I. Santitoro, Hawley; Joshua M. Schwartz, Quakertown; Emily Kathren Seaman, Pittston Township; Joel E. Seyler, Slatington; Kayla C. Seymour, Scranton; Cassidy Shea, Hallstead; Vika G. Shpolyansky, Dingmans Ferry; Marissa Siepietowski, Glen Lyon; and Joel R. Skivington, Factoryville. 

Kayleen D. Solowiej, Wyalusing; Christine E. Solsman, Meshoppen; Nicholas A. Spinella, Bethel, Conn.; Sarah J. Stoshak, Sugar Run; Bethany  Summa, Covington Township; Jessica Surace, Franklin, N.J.;  Nicholas A. Thorne, Factoryville; Brian M. Toda, Olyphant; Samuel Vazquez, Milford; and Taelor D. Viviano, Endicott, N.Y. 

Maura Warner, Montrose; Amanda L. Wartella, Pittston; Arlaina  Whitman, Scranton; Sarah  Wiltshire, Apalachin, N.Y.; Courtney A. Woolaver, Old Forge; Amanda M. Yerke, Covington Township; and Kristin L. Yorkanis, Olyphant.

?