?

Keystone announces fall semester full-time honors students

  • Homect_img
  • Newsct_img
  • Keystone announces fall semester full-time honors students

Posted: 02/17/2014

La Plume – Dr. Thea Harrington, provost and dean of the College, today announced the full-time students who have been named to the president’s, dean’s, and honors list for the fall 2013 semester. 

Full-time students who complete 12 credits and achieve a grade point average of 4.00 are named to the president’s list.  To qualify for the dean’s and honors list, students must complete 12 credits and achieve a grade point average of 3.70-3.99 and 3.50-3.69 respectively. 

President’s List: Stephen Aniska, Scranton; Joseph J. Bartkus, Springville; Zachary A. Bell, Pittston; Lora Blevins, Wyalusing; Kimberly Anne Boland, North Abington Township; Gabrielle A. Bosshard, Lakewood; Tessa M. Bucciarelli, Falls; Ashley M. Cady, Kingsley; Lisa A. Carpenetti, Susquehanna; and Caitlin M. Cartwright, Dunmore. 

Chelsea C. Chamberlain, Sayre; Meredith Colohan, Scranton; Taylor Conforti, Scranton; Hayley M. Corbett, Towanda; Andrew J. Coyle, Scranton; Melissa A. Cruise, Scranton; Jennifer E. Davis, Montrose; Shauna Dejesse, Susquehanna; Marie Ehlers, Dingmans Ferry; and Alison Emmons, West Grove.

Bryce Fountain, Clarks Summit; Tiana R. Genetti, Weatherly; Rene A .Gentile, Lake Ariel; Maranne Grate, Ulster; Kayla A. Gross, Danville; Hoa M. Ha, Thai Nguyen Vietnam; Michael Dennis Harvey, Factoryville; Meredith M. Horwatt, Dallas; Linda Huttman, Milford; and Joseph E. Johaneman, Harrisburg. 

Hope Krolewski, Jermyn; Hannah M. Lamhauge, Meshoppen; Matthew B. Lewis, Dalton; Michael Lisiak, Scott Township; Samantha Littleford, Nanticoke; Gary Loke, Clarks Summit; Brandy M. Luce, New Milford; Jared P. Matteucci, Pittston; Joshua G. Matulevich, Nicholson; and Krystle C. Mauro, Albrightsville. 

Bryan A. McIntyre, Waverly; William J. McLay, Lakeville; Raymond N. Megill, New Milford; Nathan J. Mihal, Dalton; Donna M. Moraski, Milford; Jaclyn M. Nat, Wilkes-Barre; Van C. Nguyen, Thainguyen, Vietnam; Deborah Norton, Troy; Robert S. Norton, Hop Bottom; and Samantha Nourse, Dalton. 

Miranda J. Nyzio, Old Forge; Alissa A. Petty, Montrose; Aimal Qurban Ali, Scranton; Shannon J. Robinson, Dalton; Rachel Russell, Tunkhannock; Nicole Schultz, Throop; Alisa M. Shaffer, Tunkhannock; Abraham M. Shagoury, Endicott, N.Y.; Dane DeLoss St. Duran, MadisonTownship; and  James Titus, Factoryville.

 Andrew M. Tremko, Taylor; Victoria VanFleet, Fleetville; Victoria Wallace, Wilkes-Barre; Susan Marie Wasileski, Milford; Jennifer R. Wegielewski, Scranton; Rebecca Wharton, Scranton; Margo Williams, Dunmore; Bethany A. Youshock, Scranton; and Emily A. Zurn, Hallstead. 

Dean’s List: Daniel M. Adams, Dornsife; Amanda L. Allman, Dickson City; Britney S. Atkins, Tunkhannock; Jessica L. Babcock, Pleasant Mount; Kyana Bailey, New Castle, del.; Rachel Balon, Dickson City; Tara K. Banfield, Sayre; William J. Barton, Nicholson; Bridget Benko, Dalton; and Kyle A. Betacchini, Jessup. 

Nichole L. Blank, Schwenksville; James E. Blockberger, Honesdale; Jeremy T. Bolella, Honesdale; Beth A. Borel, Meshoppen; Nicole Borowski, Taylor; Jessica Bowman, Factoryville; Nicole Marie Brooks, Dalton; Madeleine M. Bunavage, Tunkhannock; and Nathan M. Canfield, Scranton. 

Brittany N. Cardona, Honesdale; Susan J. Carey, Factoryville; Taylor J. Carlsen, Hallstead; Tiffany A. Carpenter, Factoryville; Danielle E. Cedeno, Newark, Del.; Peter J. Cheng, Clarks Summit; Michael J. Chermak, Dalton; Jonathan M. Chipelo, New Milford; William N. Chylak, Throop; and Heather M. Clark, Elmhurst Township. 

Justin R. Clarke, Factoryville; Jeremy Cobb, Dunmore; Matthew A. Cognetti, Scranton; Meredith R. Corbett, Towanda; Matthew Brian Corby, Factoryville; Kelly A. Corcoran, Honesdale; Sara Cortazar, Carbondale; Nikki M. Crawford, Bloomsburg; Fawn M. Cruz, Scranton; and Paul Cunard, Dickson City. 

Matthew W. Decker, Nicholson; Matthew S. Deery, Clarks Summit; Mateus S. DeFaria, Scranton; Nicole Delevan, Forty Fort; Summer M. Demcevski, Forest City; Karen Lynn DePietro, Dalton; Jenna A. Downs, Monroe Township; Ethan Duke, Montrose; Sean Durkin, Mayfield; and  Kelly Eaton, Exton; Brandi K. Eberlin, Towanda. 

Kelsey Edelmann, Greentown; Alicia A. Englert, Jersey Shore; Ashley L. Evans, Wooster, Ohio; Kathleen A. Fischer, Scott Township; Jeremy T. Flohr, Chenango Forks, N.Y.; Sean M. Foley, Lake Ariel; Dustin A. Frey, Jermyn; Megan N. Fry, Limerick; Anthony J. Gaynor, Jackson; and Kimberly N. Gee, Tioga. 

Heather Gendron, Tunkhannock; Matthew J. Giambra, Wyoming; Shannon R. Giedieviells, Dickson City; Tyler E. Gilroy, Scott Township; Vanessa M. Glosenger, Factoryville; Dustin S. Goff, Meshoppen; Nicholas R. Golosky, Scranton; Jennifer L. Green, Livingston, N.Y.; Christina Gregory, Clarks Summit; and Megan Gregory, Binghamton, N.Y. 

Mike Haduck, Avoca; Robert A. Hallesky, Factoryville;  Ashley M. Hamm, Milltown, N.J.; Daniel Harnden, Canadensis; Jordan C. Herbert, Tunkhannock; Christopher S. Herman, Kingsley; Lisbeth A. Herr-Gelatt, Honesdale; Cheyenne Hill, Dickson City; Kirsten R. Hollister, Montrose; and Stephanie Hosie, Archbald. 

Courtney J. Hubbard, Tunkhannock; Christopher E. Hughes, Scranton; Daniel L. Intartaglio, Greentown; Lauren I. Jacobino, Archbald; Aaron N. Janczak, Moosic; Iyesha R. Jennings, Baltimore, Md.; Jessica Johanson, Milford; Erin J. Johnson, Old Forge; Caitlin Joyce, Nicholson; and Michael Karwaski, Scott Township. 

Olivia Kashuba, Dickson City; Jennifer M. Kern, Waymart; Kaila Ketchum, Nichols, N.Y.; Ha T. Kieu, Hanoi, Vietnam; Melissa A. Kirschman, Philadelphia; Ashley Kotcho, Peckville; Veronica M. Kraft, Blandon; David P. Krajewski, Throop; John Kranick, Jessup; and Thomas A. Kubus, Throop. 

Kaitlynn R. Kuchta, Duryea; Justin R. Landsiedel, Dalton; Sarah R. Langan, Factoryville; Kyle A. Laniewski, Dickson City; Brittany A. Lehman, Harding; Hannah M. Leizear, Big Pool, Md.; Karla Dawn Leschinsky, Scranton; Mikayla M. Lewis, Vestal, N.Y.; Tequan D. Lino, East Stroudsburg; and Brianne V. Liuzzo, Peckville. 

Alena N. Lohr-Sadowniczak, Greentown; Liana Lugo, Scranton; Rebecca Jo Lynch, New Windsor, N.Y.; Ashley A. Maciejczak, Sweet Valley; John A. Mahan, Bethlehem; Ashley Malahosky, Carbondale; Mackenzie A. Malone, Scranton; Mallory M. Malone, Scranton; Argit Marishta, LaPlume; and Alexandra Martenson, Falls. 

Nicole M. Marzani, Clarks Summit; Amanda D. Mathis, Factoryville; Jonathan L. Mayes, Dublin; Douglas J. McCarty, Forkston Township; Tiara McCleery, Philadelphia; Melaina M. McCracken, Factoryville; Mackenzie McGinnis, Honesdale; Kevan McHugh, Scranton; Beth McKinney, Le Raysville; and Karen E. McMicken, Meshoppen. 

Adrienne R. Mellott, Mount Holly Springs; Ashley A. Mershon, Montrose; Nicholas S. Michini, Dickson City; Anthony J. Michlik, Effort; Samantha N. Mileti, Montrose; Christine L. Miller, Forkston Township; Kelly A. Moran, Bear, Del.; Fallon Rae Murdock, New Albany; Katelyn M. Nace, York; and James H. Neff, Clarks Summit. 

Jennifer Neuber, Rome; Jessica O'Leary, Madison Township; Rachel Orazzi, Moosic; Melanie A. Palma, Dingmans Ferry; Tyler M. Parente, Forest City; Michelle R. Patire, Albrightsville; Karlee S. Patton, Duryea; Maggie M. Pearce, Eynon; Lisa M. Piazza, Clarks Summit; and Danielle R. Pierce, Glastonbury, Conn. 

Brianna M. Pollack, Blakely; Lori Pollack, Clarks Summit; Alexsandra Y. Pomeroy, Tobyhanna; Heather Ramey, Tunkhannock; Alicia M. Reid, Factoryville; Corrine M. Remington, Mehoopany; Louis Reyes, Port St. Lucie, Fla.; Angelia M. Rodney, Scranton; Gaston T. Rojas, Hopewell Junction, N.Y.; and Kristal L. Rojas, Clarks Summit. 

Bethany E. Ross, Dalton; Nathan D. Rovenolt, Selinsgrove; Vincent D. Russo, Honesdale; Zachery W. Saylor, Tunkhannock; Catherine R. Scheuch, Dunmore; Marjorie C. Schmeckenbecher, Wysox; Kayla C. Seymour, Scranton; Cassidy Shea, Hallstead; Jessica E. Sheeley, Ulster; and Vika G. Shpolyansky, Dingmans Ferry.

 

Christina M. Sinibaldi, Dalton; Eric G. Skelton, Dupont; Tasha Soltis, Sayre; Brittany M. Spaide, Nescopeck; Nicholas A. Spinella, Bethel, Conn.; Tiffany M. Stallard, Clarks Summit; Mariah J. Stevens, Mehoopany; Jessica L. Swabowicz, Madison Township; Jenna M. Tasso, Browndale; and Matthew W. Taylor, Avoca. 

Zachary R. Traver, Nicholson; April Trible, Factoryville; Melissa M. Tuffy, Scranton; Chadd E. Tyler, Scranton; Veronica L. VanHof, Scranton; Megan K. Vesey, Willow Street; Samantha N. Vetri, Montrose; Joshua L. Vitorio, Hamlin; Jonelle A. Warcup, Hanover; and Maura Warner, Montrose. 

Katherine L. Webster, Hop Bottom; Kacy Jo Wega, Hallstead; Arlaina Whitman, Scranton; Aneisha Williams, Port Jeris, N.Y.; and Sarah Wiltshire, Apalachin, N.Y.; Amanda M. Yerke, Covington Township; and Kristin L. Yorkanis, Olyphant; and Stephanie Zdimal, Binghamton, N.Y. 

Honors List:

Brittany A. Adams, Clarks Summit; Andrea Araujo, Bayonne, N.J.; William T. Ayers, Dickson City; Morgan Bell, Forty Fort; Thomas A. Bell, Bridgewater, N.J.; Corey Besten, Greenfield Township; Briana Booker, Burtonsville, Md.; Dustin J. Brooks, Lake Ariel; Vernell Bunn-Mckenzie, Bushkill; and Lauren E. Button, Clarks Summit. 

Khabeera R. Calaman, Towanda; Natalie Cantarella, Olyphant; Kathryn M. Charnogursky, Throop; Amanda N. Chorba, Archbald; Mary E. Chylak, Throop; Jesse D. Clark, Mayfield; Ryan Condella, Archbald; Peter A. Cooper, Springville; Dylan Crusen, Scranton; and David P. Cushner, Old Forge. 

Sheri L. Dailey, South Montrose; Shannon Daly, Wilkes-Barre; Jacob M. DeRoberto, Tunkhannock; Kayla Marie Diehl, Lake Ariel; Matthew Dobson, Fogelsville; Michael P. Dougherty, Clarks Summit; Sara E. Dunay, Tunkhannock; Brianna Esslinger, Clarks Summit; Linit C. Evans, Hawley; and Brianne F. Faux, Throop. 

Rafael Fernandes, Scranton; Nathan F. Frappier, Taylor; Melissa Frick, Dunmore; Robert P. Frisco, Falls; Marissa P. Gable, Taylor; Kaitlyn M. Gallow, Towanda; Alicia G. Gething, Clarks Summit; Randee L. Gleason, Canisteo, N.Y.; Austin Gregory, Factoryville; and Nicholas Guffey, Dunmore. 

Michael M. Harris, Factoryville; Brittany L. Hines, Pocono Lake; Alison M. Hodanich, Scranton; Sara A. Hoey, Honesdale; Benjamin Jacob Holl, Philadelphia; Emma M. Holmes, Throop; Michael Honick, Dunmore; Michael Hopkins, Dalton; Michael J. Hull, Bayville, N.J.; and Andrew Intartaglio, Greentown. 

Michael Jenkin, Scranton; Jamie L. Jones, Scranton; Kyle M. Kappler, Union Dale; Megan J. Karhnak, Springville; Danielle Karwaski, Scott Township; Leah B. Kasheta, Carbondale; Adam J. Kashuba, Dickson City; Kristy E. Keller, Taylor; Nicole Kerekes, Scranton; and David Lange, Clarks Summit. 

Darren McGeorge Lauer, New Hope; LiAnn Linck, New Fairfield, Conn.; Leah M. Long, Clarks Summit; Kiely N. Martin, Berwick; Kristina N. Maxfield, Taylor; Ryan C. McLay, Lakeville; Lynette McWhorter, Falls; Matthew E. Millan, Tunkhannock; Nicholas Moore, Factoryville; and Caitlin M. Moran, Taylor. 

Holli E. Musgrove, Nicholson; Haley Nathanson, Bethel, Conn.; Tim Nawrocki, Jermyn; Michelle T. Nguyen, Olyphant; Victoria W. Nichols, Jim Thorpe; Corey L. Olson, Happy Valley, Ore.; Daniel J. Orloski, Taylor; Synthia L. Parlanti, Dickson City; Alexander N. Pashchuk, Nicholson; and Larissa A. Patuk, Jessup. 

Patricia Pauswinski, Thompson; Julio C. Pertuz, Venezuela; Kayla Pethick, Scranton; Brian K. Pitts, Towanda; Kari L. Plank, Fairfield; Jessi E. Prechtl, Jermyn; Kristin Pregmon, Scranton; Stephanie Puckett, Taylor; Anthony Rempe, Taylor; and Jerica S. Rode, Lords Valley. 

Yauris S. Romero, Dedham, Mass.; Janelle L. Rought, Tunkhannock; Jaime A. Ruiz, Archbald; Cameron N. Savage, Harding; Taylor Schilpp, Clarks Summit; Melissa L. Schroeder, Livingston Manor, N.Y.; Alexandra L. Scott, Kingsley; Kelcie M. Shaw, Tunkhannock; Elisabeth Sheridan, Scranton; and Ashley L. Shipsky, Jermyn. 

Joel R. Skivington, Factoryville; Christie L. Smicherko, Avoca; Ashley M. Smith, Wilkes-Barre; Stacie L. Southard, Scranton; Thomas Stephens, Mehoopany; Thomas William Storm, Tunkhannock; Amanda L. Storrs, Troy; Sarah J. Stoshak, Sugar Run; Bethany Summa, Covington Township; and Brian M. Toda, Olyphant. 

Maleik I. Torres, Honesdale; Brandon C. Tufano, Newfoundland; Daniel Ungaro, Brooklyn; Courtney M. Vancosky, Scott Township; Anna K. Vanderpool, Dallas; Taelor D. Viviano, Endicott, N.Y.; Kristin M. Voto, Dickson City; Amanda L. Wartella, Pittston; Jessica M. Welter, Pittston Township; and Erin E. Westervelt, Neptune City, N.J. 

Jacob A. Weston, Lake Ariel; Amelia A. Whaley, Cranbury, N.J.; Evelyn Woodcock, Dalton; Aileen Yaeger, Medford; and Amber L. Zelna, Scranton. 

?