?

Alumni Award Recipients


Keystone College Alumni Association Awards Past Recipients

1961
S.R. Ward Distinguished Service to Keystone College
S.J. Bailey 1898 Keystonian of the Year

1962
Atty. Charles Wells Distinguished Service to Keystone College
George Walters '50 Keystonian of the Year

1963
Thomas W. Davis '52 Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Dr. Ivan Junk '37 Keystonian of the Year

1964
Arline R. Auer 1908 Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Dr. Edward Dowey '38 Keystonian of the Year

1965
Ralph Levy '35 Keystonian of the Year

1966  
Hubert Veccheirello Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Arthur Wall, Jr. '43 Keystonian of the Year

1967   
J. Norman White Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Irving Spaulding, Jr. '37 Keystonian of the Year

1968 
Margaret Briggs Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Robert Hoffman '41 Keystonian of the Year

1969   
Donald Richardson Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Eugene Simpson '14 Keystonian of the Year

1970   
Donald T. Foster '40 Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Capt. John Owens '38 Keystonian of the Year

1971   
Jean Laurie Bitner Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Robert E. Garth '52 Keystonian of the Year

1972   
Mary C. Van Nort '36 Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Thomas Watkins '45 Keystonian of the Year

1973
Adrian P. Ross Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Herbert Spencer '51 Keystonian of the Year

1974
Margaretta Belin Chamberlin Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Eugene Peters '49 Keystonian of the Year

1975
William Brickel '48 Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Rev. Paul Gere '46 Keystonian of the Year

1976
Keith Brown '48 Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Sergius Gambal '47 Keystonian of the Year

1977
Constance Reynolds Belin Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Russell O'Malley Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Frederick Scott '25 Keystonian of the Year

1978
Byron Hollinshead Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Harry K. Miller, Jr. '62H Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Blake Tewksbury Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Dr. Gino Mori '51 Keystonian of the Year

1979
Dr. C. Gus Vlassis Distinguished Service to Keystone College
L. Douglas Meredith '22 Keystonian of the Year

1980
John L. Ryon, Jr. Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Wanda C. Wilkes '58 Keystonian of the Year

1981
James McLaughlin Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Barbara Michael '62 Keystonian of the Year
Lloyd Michael '62 Keystonian of the Year

1982
Myer Alperin Distinguished Service to Keystone College
William Smith '55 Keystonian of the Year

1983
Bertram Linder Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Stephanie Shern '67 Keystonian of the Year

1984
Gareth Sorrell Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Sally Williams Distinguished Service to Keystone College
William Alexander '25 Keystonian of the Year

1985
Charles Kennedy Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Don Foster '40 Keystonian of the Year
William A. Lees '51 Keystonian of the Year

1986
Prof. Anita Appleton '90H Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Thomas G. Cupillari '60 Keystonian of the Year

1987
Letha Reinheimer Distinguished Service to Keystone College
J. Michael Strong '64 Keystonian of the Year

1988
Susan S. Belin Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Mary Lou Burne '67 Keystonian of the Year

1989
Robert Valiante Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Stephen Selige '60 Keystonian of the Year

1990
Stephen Kostage '55 Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Arline Evans '44 Keystonian of the Year

1991
William A. Lees '51 Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Otto Trostel '71 Keystonian of the Year

1992
Larry Fornicola, Sr. Distinguished Service to Keystone College
William Seamans '38 Keystonian of the Year

1993
Joseph Severini Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Dr. David J. Gray '50 Keystonian of the Year

1994
Dwight Olson '71 Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Austin Burke, Jr. '70 Keystonian of the Year

1995
David Vipond Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Daniel Donato Peters '39 Keystonian of the Year

1996
Jack Jones Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Marie Coolbaugh Schanbacher '41 Keystonian of the Year

1997
Dennis Mishko Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Gail E. Rees '72 Keystonian of the Year

1998
Edward Prebor '49 Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Jack Donis '37 Keystonian of the Year

1999
Curtis N. Stevens '64 Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Curtis N. Stevens '64 Keystonian of the Year

2000
Gail E. Rees '72 Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Michael Perko '82 Keystonian of the Year

2001
Don Kalina Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Frank Illuzzi '52 Keystonian of the Year
Marie Coolbaugh Schanbacher '41 Class Correspondent of the Year
Shirley Morgan Friden '51 Class Correspondent of the Year

2002
Gabriel J. Noto Distinguished Service to Keystone College
June Kawamura '44 Keystonian of the Year
Dennis Coffinberger '68 Class Correspondent of the Year

2003
Dr. Jack Cassell Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Catherine Trinka Pettinato '91 Keystonian of the Year
Thomas W. Davis '52 Keystonian of the Year
Rita Cutie Jordan '47 Class Correspondent of the Year

2004
Carol Evans Sherwood '61 Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Eleanore Ginader Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Robert L. Kagler '57 Keystonian of the Year
Edward Prebor '49 Class Correspondent of the Year
William Seamans '38 Class Correspondent of the Year

2005
Karl Neuroth Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Diane C. Paparo '76 Keystonian of the Year
Charles Werner '50 Class Correspondent of the Year

2006
Albert G. Albert Distinguished Service to Keystone College
George Ginader '56 Keystonian of the Year
Paul Farbanish '56 Class Correspondent of the Year

2007
Dr. Gretchen Davis Welby '89 Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Dr. Betty Turock '53 Keystonian of the Year
Dr. David Turock '77 Keystonian of the Year
Barbara Isgar Vernovage '61 Class Correspondent of the Year

2008
Thomas (Tim) G. Speicher '72 Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Robert H. (Bob) Swartley '75 Keystonian of the Year

2009
Jack Kostige '47 Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Michael E. Jones '74 Keystonian of the Year
Fran Clark '43 Class Correspondent of the Year
Lamont Carolina '07 Young Alumni of the Year

2010
Harry Dowling '69 Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Hal Miller '57 Keystonian of the Year
Kate Micucci '01 Young Alumni of the Year

2011
Willie Miller '57 Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Sandra Gaudenzi Montrone '61 Keystonian of the Year
James Mirabelli, Jr. '05 Young Alumni of the Year

2012
J. Fred Friden '51 Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Suzanne Fisher Staples '65 Keystonian of the Year
Scott Gower '06 Young Alumni of the Year

2013
Jim Davis '79 Distinguished Service to Keystone College
Mikal Belicove '86 Keystonian of the Year
Maggie Calpin Hemak '09 Young Alumni of the Year

 

?