Skip Navigation
About Keystone About Keystone Academics Academics Tuition & Aid Tuition & Aid Athletics Athletics Admissions Admissions Student Life Student Life
 

Full-Time Spring 2013 Honors List Announced

  • Homect_img
  • Alumnict_img
  • Full-Time Spring 2013 Honors List Announced


Posted: 07/17/2013

La Plume – Dr. Thea Harrington, provost and dean of Keystone College, today announced the full-time students who have been named to the president’s, dean’s, and honors list for the 2013 spring semester.

Full-time students who complete 12 credits and achieve a grade point average of 4.00 are named to the president’s list.  To qualify for the dean’s and honors list, students must complete 12 credits and achieve a grade point average of 3.70-3.99 and 3.50-3.69 respectively. 

President’s List: Sabrina Abbott, Jessup; William J. Barton, Nicholson; Cassie Benscoter, Laceyville; Lora Blevins, Wyalusing; James E. Blockberger, Honesdale; Ashley S. Bognatz, Carbondale; Kimberly Anne Boland, North Abington Township; James E. Booth, Nicholson; Beth A. Borel, Meshoppen; and Mary Theresa Brown, Dunmore. 

Caterina M. Browne, Dalton; Ashley M. Cady, Kingsley; Caitlin M. Cartwright, Dunmore; Meredith Colohan, Scranton; Julie A. Cordaro, Clarks Summit; Joseph Croft, Factoryville; Brian J. Crowley, Clarks Summit; Jennifer E. Davis, Montrose; Paul J. Devine, Scranton; and Taralee Rose Eastman, Avoca. 

Nicole A. Feduchak, Hop Bottom; Kathleen A. Fischer, Scott Township; Tiana R. Genetti, Weatherly; Kifany M. Gower, Factoryville; Christina Gregory, Clarks Summit; Dominick C. Grillo, Montrose; Ashley K. Gyuriska, Dunmore; Kim M. Hall, Pleasant Mount; Ashley M. Hamm, Milltown, N.J.; and Daniel  Harnden, Canadensis. 

Stephen Hooper, Olyphant; John C. Hubbard, Waverly; Helena Kosik, Wurtsboro, N.Y.; Kyle A. Laniewski, Dickson City; Tia Larnerd, Moosic; Kathleen M. Lavelle, Factoryville; Michael Lisiak, Scott Township; Samantha Littleford, Nanticoke; Brianne V. Liuzzo, Peckville; Liana Lugo, Scranton; and Bridget Marie Matyjevich, Scranton. 

Krystle C. Mauro, Albrightsville; Patricia L. McKean, Shohola; Raymond N. Megill, New Milford; Samantha Morgan, Clarks Summit; Mark Musumeci, Fulton, N.Y.; Jaclyn M. Nat, Wilkes-Barre; Michelle T. Nguyen, Olyphant; Deborah Norton, Troy; Miranda J. Nyzio, Old Forge; and Lisa M. Piazza, Clarks Summit. 

Stacey M. Pivovarnik, Scranton; Alexsandra L. Powell, Union Dale; Deirdre L. Price, Forkston Township; Samantha A. Raneilli, Scott Township; Marena Ranieli, West Wyoming; Michael C. Ricciardi, Throop; Kristal L. Rojas, Clarks Summit; Dominick L. Scarnato, Throop; Catherine L. Scheuch, Dunmore; and Cody L. Shadle, Coal Township. 

Abraham L. Shagoury, Endicott, N.Y.; Jessica L. Sheeley, Ulster; Julia L. Sherry, Tunkhannock; Brittany L. Spaide, Nescopeck; Andrew Tremko, Taylor; Anthony Trovato, Dalton; Taelor D. Viviano, Factoryville; Jennifer R. Wegielewski, Scranton; Natalie R. Wentz, Nicholson; Tyler Wilson, Warwick; and Bethany A. Youshock, Scranton. 

Dean’s List: Daniel M. Adams, Dornsife; Amanda L. Allman, Dickson City; Audrey J. Ames, Wyalusing; Britney S. Atkins, Tunkhannock; David E. Baldo, Scranton; Rachel Balon, Dickson City; Tara K. Banfield, Sayre; Brianna Bednash, Scott Township; Zachary A. Bell, Pittston; and Nichole L. Blank, Schwenksville. 

Shawna L. Bodtman, Greenfield Township; Nicole Borowski, Taylor; Deidre S. Burrus, Throop; Lauren E. Button, Clarks Summit; Darren E. Canfield, Jackson; Susan J. Carey, Factoryville; Taylor J. Carlsen, Hallstead; Lisa A. Carpenetti, Susquehanna; Tiffany A. Carpenter, Factoryville; and Condrado M. Castanares, Tunkhannock. 

Danielle E. Cedeno, Newark, Del.; Katelynn M. Chambers, Meshoppen; Kathryn M. Charnogursky, Lake Ariel; William N. Chylak, Throop; Heather M. Clark, Elmhurst Township; Matthew A. Cognetti, Scranton; Bradford J. Conlon, Totowa, N.J.; Michael Connors, Scranton; Marissa T. Conti, Shenandoah; and Matthew Brian Corby, Factoryville. 

Elizabeth Cox, Pittston; Samual G. Dahmer, Lake Ariel; Matthew S. Deery, Clarks Summit; Mateus S. DeFaria, Scranton; Summer M. Demcevski, Forest City; Karen Lynn DePietro, Dalton; Jenna Downs, Monroe Township; Paul P. Dunay, Tunkahnnock; Sean Durkin, Mayfield; and Kelly Eaton, Exton. 

Brandi K. Eberlin, Towanda; Kelsey Edelmann, Greentown; Neil J. Elms, Forty Fort; Alicia A. Englert, Jersey Shore; Ashley Evans, Wooster, Ohio; Heather D. Fave, Laceyville; Sean R. Frankovsky, Nicholson; Melissa Frick, Dunmore; Megan N. Fry, Limerick; and Kimberly N. Gee, Tioga. 

Corrine C. Gelatt, Honesdale; Alicia G. Gething, Clarks Summit; Shannon R. Giedieviells, Dickson City; Randee L. Gleason, Canisteo, N.Y.; Dustin S. Goff, Meshoppen; Nicholas R. Golosky, Scranton; Brittany Goren, Glen Burnie, Md.,; MaranneGrate, Ulster; Jennifer L. Green, Tunkhannock; and Megan Gregory, Binghamton, N.Y.

Kayla  A. Gross, Danville; Hoa M. Ha, Thai Nguyen, Vietnam; Richard Hardy, Boothwyn; Stephanie A. Hellard, Scranton; Christopher S. Herman, Kingsley; Kyle Hetsko, Scranton; Ashley L. Hoffman, Montrose; Lucrezia M. Holgate, Tunkhannock; Genova E. Holt, Columbia, Md.; and Christopher E. Hughes, Scranton. 

Andrew Intartaglio, Greentown; Michael Jenkin, Scranton; Joseph E. Johaneman, Honesdale; Nicole M. Jones, Scranton; Pauline Y. Jordan, Souderton; Kimberly Kaminsky, Carbondale; Megan J. Karhnak, Springville; Adam J. Kashuba, Dickson City; Jennifer M. Kern, Waymart; and Ha T. Kieu, Hanoi, Vietnam. 

Mickey Jo Koshnick, Sayre; James D. Kowalcik, Taylor; Briana L. Kozlowski, Hop Bottom; David P. Krajewski, Throop; Hope Krolewski, Jermyn; Thomas A. Kubus, Throop; Hannah M. Lamhauge, Meshoppen; Justin R. Landsiedel, Dalton; Sarah R. Langan, Factoryville; and Marialejandra Laureano, Dunmore. 

Brittany A. Lehman, Harding; Hannah M. Leizear, Big Pool, Md.,; Karla Dawn Leschinsky, Scranton; Matthew B. Lewis, Dalton; Brandy M. Luce, New Milford;  Chelsea C. MacMorran, Sayre; Mackenzie A. Malone, Scranton; Michael D. Manzano, Scranton; Rachel M. Marable, Moosic; and Argit Marishta, La Plume. 

Jonathan L. Mayes, Dublin; Nicole McClemens, Scranton; Melaina M. McCracken, Factoryville; Kevan McHugh, Scranton; Bryan A. McIntyre, Waverly; Caitlin McLaughlin, Dunmore; Karen E. McMicken, Meshoppen; Jennifer E. Merring, Jermyn; Samantha N. Mileti, Montrose; and Kelly A. Moran, Bear, Del. 

Fallon Rae Murdock, New Albany; Holli E. Musgrove, Nicholson; Katelyn M. Nace, York; Van C. Nguyen, Thainguyen, Vietnam; Wade Nordahl, Nicholson; Ronda Norman, Nicholson; Robert S. Norton, Hop Bottom; Courtney N. Norton, Troy; Lauren Nourse, Dalton; and Samantha Nourse, Dalton. 

Corey L. Olson, Fair Oaks, Calif.; Norma J. Paisley, Le Raysville; Krista M. Paterno, Susquehanna; Michelle R. Patire, Albrightsville; Maggie M. Pearce, Eynon; Alethea Peterson, Factoryville; Alissa A. Petty, Montrose; Danielle R. Pierce, Glastonbury, Conn.; Jeremy P. Popiel, Point Pleasant, N.J.; and Kristin Pregmon, Scranton. 

Alicia M. Reid, Factoryville; Monica S. Rivenburg, Montrose; Shannon J. Robinson, Tunkhannock; Jerica S. Rode, Lords Valley; Angelia M. Rodney, Scranton; Gaston T. Rojas, Hopewell Junction, N.Y.; Bethany E. Ross, Dalton; Nathan D. Rovenolt, Selingsgrove; Geraldine Ryder, Forty Fort; and Zachery W. Saylor, Tunkhannock.

Marjorie C. Schmeckenbecher, Wysox; Leanne E. Schneider, Covington Township; Kaitlyn N. Schott, Pleasant Mount; Edward J. Schultz, Carlisle; Leyna M. Shaffer, Honesdale; Alisa M. Shaffer, Tunkhannock; Cassidy Shea, Hallstead; Ryan Shotwell, Tunkhannock; Christina M. Sinibaldi, Dalton; and Ashley M. Smith, Wilkes-Barre. 

Sierra Smith, Meshoppen; Mariah J. Stevens, Mehoopany; Gina Marie Szymczyk, Olyphant; Jenna M. Tasso, Browndale; Emily Taylor, Moosic; Matthew W. Taylor, Avoca; Eric D. Tecce, Albrightsville; Nicholas A. Thorne, Factoryville; James Titus, Factoryville; and Linda Tucker, Lake Ariel. 

Alisha K. Tuttle, Sugar Run; Chadd E. Tyler, Scranton; Victoria VanFleet, Fleetville; Samantha L. Veety, Dalton; Sarah Vitcavage, Scranton; Maura Warner, Montrose; Amanda L. Wartella, Pittston; Katherine L. Webster, Hop Bottom; Samuel E. Wiernusz, Tunkhannock; Carly Williams, Old Forge; and Christopher R. Wong, Central Valley, N.Y. 

Aileen Yaeger, Medford; Kellina P. Yarrish, Honesdale; Bruce O. Young, Hopatcong, N.J.; Stephanie M. Zdimal, Binghamton, N.Y.; Amber L. Zelna, Scranton; Christina J. Zubrickas, Dunmore; and Emily A. Zurn, Hallstead. 

Honors List: Esther Aguilar, Scranton; Justine N. Armanini, Archbald; Joetta Aten, Meshoppen; James M. Augustine, Archbald; Filipe Azevedo, Clarks Summit; Jessica L. Babcock, Pleasant Mount; Boris Bagryanskiy, Brooklyn, N.Y.; Kyana Bailey, New Castle, Del.; Megan A. Barscheski, Jessup; and Kathryn A. Bills, Clarks Green. 

Jessica L. Birdsall, Ulster; Trevor L. Blewett, Factoryville; Gabrielle Bosshard, Lakewood; Valissa Browning, Springville; Madeleine M. Bunavage, Tunkhannock; Vernell Bunn-McKenzie, Bushkill; Anthony M. Camarillo, Clarks Summit; Nathan M. Canfield, Scranton; Brittany N. Cardona, Honesdale; and Courtney Chapman, Waymart. 

Aimee Childress, Toms River, N.J.; Justin R. Clarke, Factoryville; Abby Cohen, Bethlehem; Peter A. Cooper, Springville; Mandalyn Corse, Susquehanna; Sara Cortazar, Carbondale; Melissa A. Cruise, Scranton; Joseph DeMattia, Lake Ariel; Lisa M. Donohoe, Milford; and Michael P. Dougherty, Clarks Summit. 

Rebecca Drumheller, Hazle Township; Heather E. Dunnican, Wysox; Stephanie T. Dutko, Moosic; Winnie G. Evans, Scranton; Thomas R. Evans, Factoryville; Da’Quana Faulkner, Bensalem; Stacy R. Ferguson, Factoryville; Vanessa Fernandez, Fairview, N.J.; Coltin J. Ferrick, Girard; and Nina M. Fletcher, Scranton. 

Sean M. Foley, Brooklyn, N.Y.; Sheila H. Freebes, Forest City; Jessica Galeno, Scranton; David L. Garber, Clarks Summit; Jessica L. Gasper, Jessup; Tyler E. Gilroy, Scott Township; Vanessa M. Glosenger, Factoryville; Tammy Gottschalk-Hempstead, Carbondale; Alyssa S. Grunza, Jessup; and Christopher J. Haduck, Avoca. 

Elizabeth Hamm, Scranton; Christina L. Harrison, Clarks Summit; Jordan Harvey, Hop Bottom; Courtney Henderson, New Albany; Gabrielle Henry, Shavertown; Cheyenne Hill, Dickson City; Jeffrey A. Hinders, Olyphant; Alison M. Hodanich, Scranton; Ross E. Homentosky, Peckville; and Stephanie Hosie, Archbald. 

Courtney J. Hubbard, Tunkhannock; Caitlin M. Hunter, Pittston Township; Kyle M. Kappler, Union Dale; Danielle Karwaski, Scott Township; Brianna J. Kern, Moosic; Tiffany C. Kline, Scranton; Sara Kowalski, Hicksville, N.Y.; Peter M. Larioni, Scott Township; Kristi L. LaTourette, Honesdale; and Sarah Marie Liparulo, Jermyn. 

Gary Loke, New Milford; Jessica L. Lotterman, Lenoxville; Mallory M. Malone, Scranton; Ryan M. Marroquin, Saylorsburg; Ryan D. Mayer, Dalton; Nicholas McDonald, Clarks Summit; Mackenzie McGinnis, Honesdale; Allison L. McGrath, Peckville; Kerry McHugh, Scranton; and Adrienne Mellott, Mount Holly Springs. 

Matthew E. Millan, Tunkhannock; Ericka Miller, Lemoyne; Olivia Mitchell, Montrose; Shelby J. Morgan, Clarks Summit; Alexa K. Notarianni, Scranton; Tierney K. Ollendyke, Scranton; Michael Olsav-Hudock, Freeland; Stephen M. O’Neill, Tunkhannock; Daniel J. Orloski, Taylor; and Daniel D. Owens, Scranton. 

Lauren A. Padavano, Scranton; Charles P. Perry, Scranton; Julio C. Pertuz, Venezuela; Samantha R. Petrosi, Westtown, N.Y.; Ryan G. Phillips, Tunkhannock; Brianna M. Pollack, Blakely; Alexsandra Y. Pomeroy, Tobyhanna; Ray A. Posluszny, Scranton; Louis Reyes, Port St. Lucie, Fla.; and Janelle L. Rought, Tunkhannock. 

Kaitlyn R. Sawicki, Nicholson; Rebecca L. Schulze, Douglasville; Joel E. Seyler, Slatington; Eric G. Skelton, Dupont; Alex J. Smith, Rome, N.Y.; Keith Snyder, Mountain Top; Kayleen D. Solowiej, Wyalusing; Nicholas A. Spinella, Bethel, Conn.; Robert W. Staley, Wilkes-Barre; and Brendan D. Stinson, Old Forge. 

Veronica L. VanHof, Scranton; Rachel Viggiano, Rosemont; Joshua L. Vitorio, Hamlin; Ryan B. Vozzola, Las Vegas, Nev.; Laci J. Watts, Millville; Andrew J. Weiss, Scranton; Jessica M. Welter, Pittston Township; Erin E. Westervelt, Neptune City, N.J.; Krystal E. Wilbur, Nicholson; and Robert J. Zeller, Olyphant.