Skip Navigation
About Keystone About Keystone Academics Academics Tuition & Aid Tuition & Aid Athletics Athletics Admissions Admissions Student Life Student Life
 

Fall 2012 honors students announced



Posted: 02/07/2013

La Plume – More than 400 Keystone College students have been named to the president’s, dean’s, and honors list for the 2012 fall semester.

Full-time students who complete 12 credits and achieve a grade point average of 4.00 are named to the president’s list.  To qualify for the dean’s and honors list, students must complete 12 credits and achieve a grade point average of 3.70-3.99 and 3.50-3.69 respectively. 

President’s List
Daniel M. Adams, Dornsife; Barry L. Austin, Gillett; Kevin L. Badalamente, Clarks Summit; Zachary A. Bell, Pittston; James E. Booth, Nicholson; Gabrielle A. Bosshard, Lakewood; Kristin K. Bowman, Muncy; Brackney Brotzman, Brackney; Mary Theresa Brown, Dunmore; and Kelly A. Burke, Clarks Summit. 

Ashley M. Cady, Kingsley; Nathan M. Canfield, Scranton; Michele A. Carey, Carbondale; Lisa A. Carpenetti, Susquehanna; Danielle E. Cedeno, Newark, Del.; Corinne Cerreta, Clarks Summit; Courtney Chapman, Waymart; Meredith C. Colohan, Scranton; Melissa Cruise, Scranton; and Anastasia M. Cunningham, Shohola. 

Samual G. Dahmer, Lake Ariel; Jennifer E. Davis, Montrose; Mateus S. DeFaria, Scranton; Paul J. Devine, Scranton; Neil J. Elms, Forty Fort; Alison M. Emmons, West Grove; Kathleen A. Fischer, Scott Township; Tiana R. Genetti, Weatherly; Shannon R. Giedieviells, Dickson City; and Dustin S. Goff, Meshoppen. 

Maranne Grate, Ulster; Megan Gregory, Binghamton; Dominick C. Grillo, Montrose; Kayla A. Gross, Danville; Chelsi L. Heinrich, Jessup; Nadine E. Kanuik, Olyphant; Ha T Kieu, Hanoi  Viet Nam; Jennifer Kochis, Scranton; Helena A. Kosik, Wurtsboro, N.Y.; LiAnn  Linck, New Fairfield, Conn.; and Samantha Littleford, Nanticoke. 

Liana Lugo, Scranton; Michael D. Manzano, Scranton; Melaina M. McCracken, Factoryville; Raymond N. Megill, New Milford; Kathleen  Morgan, Clarks Summit; Samantha Morgan, Clarks Summit; Mark J. Musumeci, Fulton, N.Y.; Jaclyn M. Nat, Wilkes-Barre; Van C. Nguyen, Thainguyen Viet Nam; and Ronda Norman, Nicholson. 

Cody A. Opalka, Mayfield; Norma J. Paisley, Leraysville; Lisa M. Piazza, Clarks Summit; Danielle R. Pierce, Glastonbury, Conn.; Brandi L. Pipp, New Milford; Jessi E. Prechtl, Jermyn; Kristin Pregmon, Scranton; Michael C. Ricciardi, Throop; Justin J. Ross, South Gibson; and Cody A. Shadle, Coal Township. 

Julia S. Sherry, Tunkhannock; Christina M. Sinibaldi, Dalton; Eric G. Skelton, Dupont; Robert W. Staley, Wilkes-Barre; Angela J. Sweder, Olyphant; James Titus, Factoryville; Andrew M, Tremko, Taylor; Anthony Trovato, Dalton; Chadd E. Tyler, Scranton; and Victoria VanFleet, Fleetville. 

Serene Elizabeth Walter, Peckville; Jennifer R. Wegielewski, Scranton; Jessica Weingart, Bellemead, N.J.; Natalie R Wentz, Nicholson; Megan M. Winsor, Scranton; and Stephanie M. Zdimal, Binghamton, N.Y. 

Dean’s List
Amanda L. Allman, Dickson City; Nermin Ayad, Scranton; Boris Bagryanskiy, Brooklyn, N.Y.; David E. Baldo, Scranton; Rachel Balon, Dickson City; Tara K. Banfield, Sayre; William J. Barton, Nicholson; Kaleb A. Becker, Damascus; Noelle L. Belveduto, Taylor; and Cassie Benscoter, Laceyville. 

Lora Blevins, Wyalusing; James E. Blockberger, Honesdale; Ashley S. Bognatz, Carbondale; Nicole Borowski, Taylor; Rudolph Philip Botha, Factoryville; Jaime Boylan, Scranton; Ariana Brady, Richmondale; Nicole Marie Brooks, Clarks Summit; Caterina M. Browne, Dalton; and Valissa A. Browning, Springville. 

Matthew D. Burford, Sanddown, United Kingdom; Samantha Burke, Scranton; Erica Burns, Simpson; Lauren E. Button, Clarks Summit; Anthony M. Camarillo, Clarks Summit; Taylor J. Carlsen, Hallstead; Tiffany A. Carpenter, Factoryville; Katelynn M. Chambers, Meshoppen; William N. Chylak, Throop; and Heather M. Clark, Elmhurst Township. 

Jesse D. Clark, Mayfield; Lauren E. Clark, Lake Ariel; Michael Connors, Scranton; Matthew Brian Corby, Factoryville; Brian J. Crowley, Clarks Summit; Mark Cruver, Tunkhannock; Matthew S. Deery, Clarks Summit; Jennifer R. Diehl, Old Forge; Jacqueline N. Dittert, Taylor; and Heather E. Dunnican, Wysox.

Sean Durkin, Mayfield; Kelly M. Eaton, Exton; Brandi K. Eberlin, Towanda; Brianna Esslinger, Kingsley; Ashley L. Evans, Wooster, Ohio; Heather D. Fave, Laceyville; Vanessa Fernandez, Fairview, N.J.; Coltin J. Ferrick, Girard; Katlyn M. Findley, Quarryville; and Sean M. Foley, Brooklyn, N.Y. 

Andrew J. Ford, Nicholson; Kathleen Fox, Southampton; Sean R. Frankovsky, Nicholson; Megan N. Fry, Limerick; David L. Garber, Clarks Summit; Shawon M. Gibbons, Honesdale; Tyler E. Gilroy, Scott Township; Randee Lee Gleason, Canisteo, N.Y.; Macaulay G. Glynn, Factoryville; and Nicholas R. Golosky, Scranton. 

Tammy Gottschalk-Hempstead, Carbondale; Kifany M. Gower, Factoryville; Valerie L. Grenier, Scranton; Ashley Gries, Scranton; Ashley K. Gyuriska, Dunmore; Hoa M. Ha, Thai Nguyen Viet Nam; Mike Haduck, Avoca; Allison Halloran, Johnstown, N.Y.; Ashley M. Hamm, Milltown, N.J.; and Michael Dennis Harvey, Factoryville. 

Stephanie A. Hellard, Scranton; Christopher S. Herman, Kingsley; Jeffrey A. Hinders, Olyphant; Brittany L. Hines, Pocono Lake; Michael Honick, Dunmore; Samantha E. Hopkins, Tunkhannock; Andrew Intartaglio, Greentown; Michael Jenkin, Scranton; Nicole M. Jones, Scranton; and Pauline Y. Jordan, Souderton. 

Kyle M. Kappler, Union Dale; Breana Kime, Scranton; Emily A. Knott, Hallstead; Sara Kowalski, Hicksville, N.Y.; Hope M. Krolewski, Bear Creek; Thomas A. Kubus, Throop; Hannah M. Lamhauge, Meshoppen; Sarah R. Langan, Factoryville; Kyle A. Laniewski, Dickson City; and Peter M. Larioni, Scott Township. 

Tia Larnerd, Moosic; Kathleen M. Lavelle, Factoryville; Matthew B. Lewis, Dalton; Brianne V. Liuzzo, Peckville; Gary Loke, New Milford; Leah M. Long, Clarks Summit; Brandy M. Luce, New Milford; John A. Mahan, Bethlehem; Mackenzie A. Malone, Scranton; and Sean D. Mancuso, Dickson City. 

Argit Marishta, Tirane, Albania; Amanda D. Mathis, Scranton; Jared P. Matteucci, Pittston; Krystle C. Mauro, Albrightsville; Ryan D. Mayer, Dalton; Jonathan L. Mayes, Dublin; Collin B. McAndrew, Factoryville; Patricia L. McKean, Shohola; Caitlin McLaughlin, Dunmore; and Ryan C. McLay, Lakeville. 

Adrienne Mellott, Mount Holly Springs; Jennifer E. Merring, Jermyn; Alison M. Miller, Sayre; Ericka N. Miller, Ephrata; Kelly A. Moran, Bear, Del.; Kelly M. Morris, Scranton; Kendra E. Mueller, Mayfield; Fallon Rae Murdock, New Albany; Katelyn M. Nace, York; and Zachary Nehme, Taylor. 

Michelle T. Nguyen, Olyphant; Robert S. Norton, Hop Bottom; Samantha Nourse, Dalton; Miranda J. Nyzio, Old Forge; Tierney K. Ollendyke, Scranton; Michelle R. Patire, Albrightsville; Stacey M. Pivovarnik, Scranton; Alexsandra L. Powell, Union Dale; Leah R. Ramos, Throop; and Alicia M. Reid, Factoryville. 

Monica S. Rivenburg, Montrose; Gaston T. Rojas, Hopewell Junction, N.Y.; Kathleen Roland, Clarks Summit; Bethany E. Ross, Dalton; Janelle L. Rought, Tunkhannock; Krista M. Ryan, Susquehanna; Tyler Saltmer, Sellersville; Mauricio Santillan, Mexico City, Mexico; Zachery W. Saylor, Tunkhannock; and Catherine R. Scheuch, Dunmore. 

Marjorie C. Schmeckenbecher, Wysox; Amy E. Shaffer, Tunkhannock; Cassidy Shea, Hallstead; Colleen J. Shimko, Clarks Summit; Joel R. Skivington, Factoryville; Alex J. Smith, Rome, N.Y.; Daniela C. Smith, Wilkes-Barre; Tasha Soltis, Sayre; Brittany M. Spaide, Nescopeck; and Olivia L. St. Clair, Dalton. 

J. Shane Steckel, Stroudsburg; William Stephenson, Athens; Cheryl Ann Stevens, Lake Ariel; Mariah J. Stevens, Mehoopany; Samuel T. Stewart, Bloomsburg; Laurel L. Storm, Tunkhannock; John M. Strempek, Roaring Brook Township; James M. Sysock, Dushore; Emily Taylor, Moosic; and Matthew W. Taylor, Avoca. 

Brennan Thek, Tunkhannock; Nicholas A. Thorne, Factoryville; Anthony N. Tinklepaugh, Susquehanna; Linda F. Tucker, Lake Ariel; Breanne VanFleet, Scranton; Samantha L. Veety, Dalton; Joshua L. Vitorio, Hamlin; Lisa M. Walter, Nicholson; Adam T. Ware, Tunkhannock; and Katherine L. Webster, Hop Bottom. 

Tyler A. Wilson, Warwick, N.Y.; Emily Yarosheski, Peckville; Jake J. Younie, Ryde, United Kingdom; Bethany A. Youshock, Scranton; Jessie Zaverl, Eynon; Alexandra Zill, Scranton; and Christina J. Zubrickas, Dunmore. 

Honors List
Esther Aguilar, Scranton; Megan E. Alles, Scranton; Aaron J. Arthur, Susquehanna; Filipe Azevedo, Clarks Summit; Jessica L. Babcock, Pleasant Mount; Kyana A. Bailey, New Castle, Del.; Megan A. Barscheski, Jessup; Zachary D. Bauer, Dingmans Ferry; Brianna Bednash, Scott Township; and Michael T. Benjamin, Towanda. 

Brooke A. Bennett, Montrose; Matthew W. Bennett, Philadelphia; Nichole L. Blank, Schwenksville; Shawna L. Bodtman, Olyphant; Natalie R. Bonitz, Taylor; Beth A. Borel, Meshoppen; Alicia S. Breita, Factoryville; Amy A. Buck, Scranton; Vernell J. Bunn-McKenzie, Bushkill; and Kurt Burns, Jermyn. 

Christine Busichio, Cranford, N.J.; Kevin T. Callen, Clarks Summit; Brittany N. Cardona, Honesdale; Condrado M. Castanares, Tunkhannock; Moises A. Chacon, Clarks Summit; Kathryn M. Charnogursky, Lake Ariel; Zachary R. Cioffari, South Abington Township; Justin R. Clarke, Factoryville; Matthew A. Cognetti, Scranton; and Sara E. Cortazar, Carbondale. 

Charles B. Davis, Scranton; Karolina Davis, Scranton; Shelbey Davis, Tunkhannock; Maggie M. Deitzer, Jermyn; Sebrina R. DeLeRee, Canton; Summer M. Demcevski, Forest City; Kristin N. Diehl, Honesdale; Ryan P. Dietz, Clarks Summit; Rebecca Drumheller, Hazle Township; and Megan Duffy, Collegeville. 

Paul P. Dunay, Tunkhannock; Sara E. Dunay, Tunkhannock; Stephanie T. Dutko, Moosic; Taralee Rose Eastman, Avoca; Kelsey Edelmann, Greentown; Nicole A. Feduchak, Hop Bottom; Stacy R. Ferguson, Factoryville; Whitney L. Ferster, Dornsife; Robert P. Franko, Greentown; and Sheila H. Freebes, Forest City. 

Jessica Galeno, Scranton; Kimberly N. Gee, Tioga; Vanessa M. Glosenger, Factoryville; Brittany N. Goren, Glen Burnie, Md.; Nicholas Guffey, Dunmore; Kim M. Hall, Pleasant Mount; Kaitlyn T. Harding, Scranton; Tristan B. Hatfield, Pocono Lake; Jennifer C. Holgate, Dalton; and Destiny U. Holmes, Philadelphia. 

John C. Hubbard, Waverly; Christopher E. Hughes, Scranton; Hollie Marie Irvine, Towanda; John Jelinski, Keansburg, N.J.; Yvonne A. Johnson, Sayre; Douglas Jones, Thompson; Kimberly Kaminsky, Carbondale; Megan J. Karhnak, Springville; Danielle Karwaski, Scott Township; and Jennifer M. Kern, Waymart. 

Clifford C. Kingston, Tunkhannock; Summer M. Klikus, Simpson; Tiffany C. Kline, Scranton; Mickey Jo Koshnick, Sayre; Matthew Krulewicz, Scranton; Michael A. Kubus, Forest City; Justin R. Landsiedel, Dalton; Kristi L. LaTourette, Honesdale; Marialejandra Laureano, Dunmore; and Hannah M. Leizear, Big Pool, Md. 

Corey R. Lewis, Johnson City, N.Y.;  Patience J. Lichtenwalner, Wind Gap; Mark J. Ligi, Jessup; William E. Lycholaj, South Abington Township; Rebecca Jo Lynch, Verplank, N.Y.; Ashley A. Maciejczak, Sweet Valley; Rachel M. Marable, Moosic; Francis G. Markowski, Stillwater; Cristina Martin, Holmes; and Kiely N. Martin, Berwick. 

John L. Masten, Jeffersonville, N.Y.; Nicole McClemens, Scranton; Ryan A. McCuin, Mullica Hill, N.J.; Samantha N. Mileti, Montrose; Caitlin M. Moran, Taylor; Chueyeileng Moua, Lyndeborough, N.H.; Holli E. Musgrove, Nicholson; Ashley N. Nace, York; Lauren Nardelli, Eynon; and Victoria W. Nichols, Jim Thorpe. 

Leighan H. Noakes, Scranton; Wade Nordahl, Nicholson; Daniel J. O'Rourke, Ballinteer, Ireland; Nicole Passeri, Archbald; Christy L. Patterson, Matamoras; Grant A. Pawlik, Covington Township; Samantha R. Petrosi, Westtown, N.Y.; Alissa A. Petty, Montrose; Brianna M. Pollack, Blakely; and Alexsandra Y. Pomeroy, Tobyhanna. 

Elise R. Radzieski-Masters, Scranton; Jenna M. Rakauskas, Scranton; Samantha A. Raneilli, Scott Township; Marena Ranieli, West Wyoming; David W. Reed, Tunkhannock; Jeffrey Reuther, Dunmore; Shannon J. Robinson, Dalton; Jerica S. Rode, Lords Valley; Geraldine Ryder, Forty Fort; and Paneet Saini, Scranton. 

Cameron N. Savage, Harding; James Scacchitti, Dunmore; Carrie A. Scharff, Hawley; Leanne E. Schneider, Covington Township; Kaitlyn N. Schott, Pleasant Mount; Edward J. Schultz, Carlisle; Kelly M. Schultz, Scranton; Jeremiah B. Scotton, Scranton; Rebecca Seager, Old Forge; and Alisa M. Shaffer, Tunkhannock. 

Abraham Moses Shagoury, Endicott, N.Y.; Cory C. Shaver, Clarks Summit; Erin N. Shedlock, Lake Winola; Vika G. Shpolyansky, Dingmans Ferry; Keith Snyder, Scranton; Kayleen D. Solowiej, Wyalusing; Nicholas A. Spinella, Bethel, Conn.; Rae Lynne Stephenson, Athens; Jenna M. Tasso, Browndale; and Eric Dillon Tecce, Albrightsville. 

Laura Theroux, Kingston; Brian M. Toda, Olyphant; Jerome J. Travers, Irvington, N.J.; Alicia  Trotter, Greenfield Township; Brandon C. Tufano, Newfoundland; Melissa M. Tuffy, Scranton; Angela J. Turner, New Milford; Sarah Vitcavage, Scranton; Taelor D. Viviano, Endwell, N.Y.; and Maura Warner, Montrose. 

Jennifer L. Warren, Greenfield Township; Laci Watts, Millville; Michael Wells, Wantagh, N.Y.; Erin E. Westervelt, Neptune City, N.J.; Douglas S. Witzgall, Scranton; Aileen M. Yaeger, Medford, N.Y.; Korey C. Yeakel, Nichols, N.Y.; and Holly Ann Ziesemer, Scott Township.